TX Home
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Texas Tech Indoor Open and Multi
January 26th-28th 2023 Lubbock, Texas, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Jan 18th to Jan 19th
Results
News
2023
2021
3
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
3
2016
2015
1
1
2014
1
3
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Texas Tech Indoor Invitational - Masked Rider Open
Jan 20th 2013, 3:04am
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Juarez University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cuidad Juarez, Mexico
Lubbock Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lubbock, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/KS
University Of Central Oklahoma Track & Field and Cross Country - Edmond, Oklahoma
Western Texas College Track and Field and Cross Country - Snyder, Texas
McMurry University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/NM
University of Texas Pan American Track and Field and Cross Country - Edinburg, Texas
Colby CC
Northwood University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cedar Hill, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/OK
University Of The Incarnate Word Track & Field and Cross Country - San Antonio, Texas
Coffeyville
Odessa College Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Wayland Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Plainview, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Super Star Sports
Oklahoma Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Shawnee, Oklahoma
West Texas A & M University Track & Field and Cross Country - Canyon, Texas
Team America
Oklahoma Christian University Track & Field and Cross Country - Edmond, Oklahoma
Unattached
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
St Gregory's University Track and Field and Cross Country - Shawnee, Oklahoma
South Plains College
Angelo State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Angelo, Texas
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Southern Methodist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
Barton Community College - Great Bend, Kansas
Butler County Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Butler, Pennsylvania
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Texas A & M University-kingsville Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingsville, Texas
Cowley County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Arkansas City, Kansas
Dallas Baptist University Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Texas Lutheran University Track and Field and Cross Country - Seguin, Texas
New Mexico JC
Hardin-Simmons University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
JUCO - NJCAA Division I Track and Field and Cross Country
Texas Tech University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lubbock, Texas
Invited groups
2013
Texas Tech Indoor Invitational
2013 Results - Texas Tech Indoor Invitational - Masked Rider Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 20th 2013, 3:04am
Texas Tech Indoor Invitational
Jan 18, 2013 to Jan 19, 2013
Lubbock, TX, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abilene Christian
adidas
Angelo State
Barton County
Butler County
Central Oklahoma
Coffeyville
Colby (KS)
Cowley College
Dallas Baptist
Hardin-Simmons
Incarnate Word
Juarez University
Lubbock Christian
McMurry University
New Mexico (JC)
Northwood (TX)
Odessa
Oklahoma Baptist
Oklahoma Christian
South Plains
Southern Methodist
St Gregory's
Super Star Sports
Team America
Texas A&M-Kingsville
Texas Lutheran
Texas Tech
Texas-Pan American
Unattached
Wayland Baptist
West Texas A&M
Western Texas
|
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600y
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Winters, David
9
Barton County
21.21
nwi
1
2
De Grasse, Andre
9
Coffeyville
21.67
nwi
7
3
Dolphus, Lorenzo
11
Wayland Baptist
21.70
nwi
6
4
Extol, Dwayne
11
Texas Tech
21.78
nwi
1
5
Howard, Durawn
11
Wayland Baptist
21.80
nwi
3
6
Banks, Jerell
10
West Texas A&M
21.81
nwi
5
7
Bartlett, Blake
9
Western Texas
21.85
nwi
1
8
Handsborough, Kabroderan
9
South Plains
22.03
nwi
2
9
Turner, Kenneth
12
Unattached
22.03
nwi
3
10
Brown, Darryl
10
Cowley College
22.26
nwi
1
11
Odom, Trevon
12
McMurry Universi
22.29
nwi
4
12
Johnson, David
9
Wayland Baptist
22.32
nwi
4
13
Cronwell, Rahim
10
Barton County
22.34
nwi
3
14
Rittinger, Devon
9
Coffeyville
22.38
nwi
9
15
West, Eric
9
South Plains
22.40
nwi
7
16
Bennett, Xavier
12
West Texas A&M
22.40
nwi
6
17
Clark, Rashard
9
Western Texas
22.42
nwi
7
18
Brown, Tommy
12
Incarnate Word
22.42
nwi
5
19
Scruggs, Justin
9
Wayland Baptist
22.48
nwi
4
20
Jackson, Kenny
11
West Texas A&M
22.48
nwi
3
21
Gonzalez, Luis
9
Unattached
22.60
nwi
16
22
Johnson, Lorenzo
9
Western Texas
22.60
nwi
5
23
Williams, Desmond
9
McMurry Universi
22.66
nwi
18
24
Davis, Tucker
9
Cowley College
22.68
nwi
5
25
Dewitt, Christopher
10
Incarnate Word
22.71
nwi
2
26
Mokobia, Obi
10
Coffeyville
22.74
nwi
14
27
Stephens, Anthony
9
Colby (KS)
22.82
nwi
12
28
Gibson, Eric
9
Cowley College
22.82
nwi
8
29
Whalum, Corbin
11
Texas A&M-Kingsv
22.83
nwi
6
30
Gallegos, Heber
Juarez Universit
22.83
nwi
13
31
Cruz, Victor
9
McMurry Universi
22.86
nwi
9
32
Johnson, Marcus
11
Northwood (TX)
22.86
nwi
4
33
Garibay, Tyler
11
Texas A&M-Kingsv
22.87
nwi
8
34
Brown, Devan
9
Abilene Christia
22.95
nwi
6
35
Narvaez, Adan
12
Incarnate Word
22.95
nwi
8
36
Wright, Devon
9
Dallas Baptist
22.98
nwi
13
37
Andrews, Lance
9
McMurry Universi
23.05
nwi
10
38
Moreno, Edgar
12
Texas-Pan Americ
23.05
nwi
12
39
Hutchison, Bradley
9
Hardin-Simmons
23.07
nwi
12
40
Young, Timothy
10
Cowley College
23.07
nwi
5
41
Hampton, Cameron
10
Butler County
23.08
nwi
2
42
Sheppard, Jerrell
10
Wayland Baptist
23.09
nwi
9
43
Steele, Denard
11
Wayland Baptist
23.13
nwi
12
44
Moreno, Diego
Juarez Universit
23.14
nwi
14
45
Golden, Jerome
9
Coffeyville
23.14
nwi
10
46
Macon, Courtney
9
West Texas A&M
23.18
nwi
18
47
Spears, Dwain
9
Texas-Pan Americ
23.19
nwi
9
48
Zarate, Macario
10
Texas-Pan Americ
23.23
nwi
8
49
Breaux, Justin
9
Butler County
23.28
nwi
18
50
Bennett, Kyle
9
Coffeyville
23.31
nwi
14
51
Robinson, Courtland
9
Barton County
23.32
nwi
11
52
Black, Christian
9
Barton County
23.39
nwi
8
53
Hamilton, Isaac
9
McMurry Universi
23.41
nwi
17
54
Henson, Jamal
9
Barton County
23.45
nwi
7
55
Zu Bolton, Josh
12
McMurry Universi
23.47
nwi
3
56
George, Jamal
9
Oklahoma Christi
23.56
nwi
17
57
Stark, Matthew
12
Abilene Christia
23.60
nwi
11
58
Mendenhall, Kaleb
9
St Gregory's
23.62
nwi
15
59
Cardinal, Marquis
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
23.66
nwi
6
60
Addo, Bryan
9
Coffeyville
23.68
nwi
10
61
Soza, Joseph
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
23.69
nwi
10
62
McQueen, Baron
Unattached
23.73
nwi
12
63
Slaughter, Layton
9
Unattached
23.78
nwi
4
64
Bell, Chevante
9
McMurry Universi
23.85
nwi
11
65
Ogletree, Winston
11
Oklahoma Christi
23.85
nwi
16
66
Jennings, Shauron
10
Butler County
23.87
nwi
8
67
Swinford, Tanner
9
McMurry Universi
23.92
nwi
11
68
Reynoso, Claudio
Juarez Universit
23.95
nwi
7
69
Harris, Matthew
10
Incarnate Word
24.02
nwi
11
70
Martinez, Guillermo
12
Texas-Pan Americ
24.03
nwi
13
71
Keith, John
11
McMurry Universi
24.08
nwi
13
72
White, Daniel
9
Butler County
24.11
nwi
18
73
Footer, Derek
10
Hardin-Simmons
24.18
nwi
17
74
Woods, Luke
9
Abilene Christia
24.21
nwi
9
75
Petty, Parker
12
Abilene Christia
24.31
nwi
11
76
Parker, Trenton
9
Oklahoma Christi
24.35
nwi
16
77
Williams, Jalen
9
St Gregory's
24.40
nwi
15
78
Miller, Blayze
9
Butler County
24.42
nwi
17
79
Gomez, Andres
12
Texas-Pan Americ
24.43
nwi
13
80
Quisenberry, Rance
12
Unattached
24.46
nwi
7
81
Bolanos, Jose
12
Hardin-Simmons
24.48
nwi
15
82
Yancey, Garrett
9
St Gregory's
24.58
nwi
16
83
Clower, Guthrie
9
St Gregory's
24.64
nwi
16
84
Barron, Zeth
11
Hardin-Simmons
24.89
nwi
16
85
DeLord, Joshua
10
Dallas Baptist
24.92
nwi
14
86
Rowe, Dontae
10
McMurry Universi
25.15
nwi
17
87
Parker, Tommy
12
Dallas Baptist
25.27
nwi
10
88
Weghorst, Aaron
10
Dallas Baptist
25.48
nwi
17
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Candace
12
Texas Tech
23.88
nwi
1
2
Burchell, Remona
10
Butler County
24.18
nwi
1
3
White, Cierra
10
Texas Tech
24.18
nwi
2
4
Blake, Amoy
11
Texas Tech
24.32
nwi
2
5
Wilson, Isis
11
Southern Methodi
24.75
nwi
3
6
Washington, Craishia
10
Southern Methodi
24.81
nwi
2
7
Mason, Shun-Shauna
9
South Plains
24.87
nwi
1
8
Kalu, Stephanie
10
Southern Methodi
24.89
nwi
2
9
Williams, Sharrona
9
New Mexico (JC)
25.19
nwi
3
10
Sheppard, Shykilia
11
Wayland Baptist
25.24
nwi
4
11
Swift, Shaneve
11
Incarnate Word
25.26
nwi
3
12
King, Sharniece
10
South Plains
25.28
nwi
3
13
Williams, Rhenique
9
Texas Tech
25.29
nwi
1
14
Clark, Atarah
9
South Plains
25.32
nwi
2
15
Anderson, Monique
11
Texas Lutheran
25.41
nwi
5
16
Cuffy, Rachel
9
Cowley College
25.46
nwi
5
17
Scruggs, Rachel
9
Southern Methodi
25.62
nwi
4
18
Weir, Katrina
9
New Mexico (JC)
25.67
nwi
3
19
Blount, Aminah
10
South Plains
25.73
nwi
1
20
Aidoo, Stephanie
9
Coffeyville
25.80
nwi
9
21
Snider, Sarah
12
West Texas A&M
25.87
nwi
5
22
Leeper, Bri
9
West Texas A&M
25.89
nwi
6
23
Lee, Leandria
12
Unattached
25.91
nwi
2
24
Palmer, Karolyn
10
Abilene Christia
26.05
nwi
5
25
Bowens, Paula
12
West Texas A&M
26.06
nwi
8
26
White, Brittany
9
Wayland Baptist
26.09
nwi
8
27
Craig, Thronda
9
Coffeyville
26.14
nwi
9
28
Stokes, Bianca
10
New Mexico (JC)
26.18
nwi
3
29
Calloway, Chyna
11
Wayland Baptist
26.32
nwi
5
30
Hooper, Purity
9
McMurry Universi
26.44
nwi
16
31
Holcombe, Brittney
10
Incarnate Word
26.45
nwi
7
32
Perry, Amber
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
26.53
nwi
4
33
McCalister, Trianna
9
West Texas A&M
26.55
nwi
13
34
Anane-Bedokah, Daniela
11
Incarnate Word
26.55
nwi
4
35
Tarrant, Tara
12
West Texas A&M
26.58
nwi
9
36
Deck, Santia
11
Texas A&M-Kingsv
26.59
nwi
7
37
Boynton, Rashe
9
Coffeyville
26.61
nwi
14
38
Copppedge, Kinsey
10
Angelo State
26.62
nwi
13
39
Mitchell, Kim
9
Coffeyville
26.63
nwi
9
40
Reece, Dietra
9
Central Oklahoma
26.64
nwi
12
41
Simpson, Carnisha
10
West Texas A&M
26.64
nwi
13
42
Biles, Britny
11
Texas A&M-Kingsv
26.66
nwi
10
43
Coleman, Shanita
11
McMurry Universi
26.67
nwi
4
44
Nelson, Logan
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
26.73
nwi
9
45
Holiwell, Marisa
11
West Texas A&M
26.84
nwi
11
46
Lewis, Sade
10
Coffeyville
26.85
nwi
9
47
Berryman, Madison
11
Central Oklahoma
26.87
nwi
12
48
Sue, Theresa
11
Angelo State
26.92
nwi
10
49
Davis, Brianne
9
Texas-Pan Americ
26.97
nwi
15
50
Rodriguez, Melissa
9
Texas-Pan Americ
26.99
nwi
11
51
Hooper, Paradise
9
McMurry Universi
27.00
nwi
17
52
Edwards, Kelsey
9
McMurry Universi
27.03
nwi
14
53
Williams, Lexus
10
Abilene Christia
27.06
nwi
6
54
Kromah, Mariam
9
New Mexico (JC)
27.15
nwi
11
55
Durrough, Janelle
11
Wayland Baptist
27.15
nwi
11
56
Alexander, Tiana
10
McMurry Universi
27.17
nwi
11
57
Williams, Jasmine
9
McMurry Universi
27.17
nwi
17
58
Stephenson, Kiara
9
Wayland Baptist
27.18
nwi
7
59
Carter, Angelica
9
New Mexico (JC)
27.19
nwi
14
60
Dennis, Andrea
11
Oklahoma Christi
27.26
nwi
10
61
Carrie, Maresha
11
Southern Methodi
27.29
nwi
10
62
Moultrie, Megan
9
McMurry Universi
27.33
nwi
17
63
Mills, Brianna
10
New Mexico (JC)
27.35
nwi
15
64
Cowan, Maegan
10
Oklahoma Christi
27.36
nwi
12
65
Hinojosa, Carolina
9
Texas-Pan Americ
27.41
nwi
11
66
Willis, Earriel
10
Cowley College
27.43
nwi
7
67
Bloodworth, Rebecca
9
Oklahoma Christi
27.46
nwi
12
68
Taylor, Rakiyah
9
Cowley College
27.64
nwi
8
69
Villarreal, Samantha
12
Texas-Pan Americ
27.74
nwi
10
70
Brown, Cydnie
10
Butler County
27.78
nwi
10
71
Baker, Kiarra
9
Butler County
27.80
nwi
17
72
Nelson, Stephanie
10
Incarnate Word
27.90
nwi
6
73
Edohoukwa, Elizabeth
9
Incarnate Word
28.13
nwi
8
74
Stafford, Brittany
12
Texas A&M-Kingsv
28.15
nwi
7
75
Deason, Alexis
10
Coffeyville
28.16
nwi
15
75
Lacossade, Tarah
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
28.16
nwi
8
77
Edohoukwa, Ekaete
9
Incarnate Word
28.17
nwi
6
78
Wright, Shanice
9
Hardin-Simmons
28.17
nwi
13
79
Moore, Ebony
10
Incarnate Word
28.21
nwi
6
80
Sillemon, Silvia
10
McMurry Universi
28.24
nwi
14
81
Price, Audrey
10
Central Oklahoma
28.29
nwi
16
82
Gley, Wilmina
10
Oklahoma Christi
28.39
nwi
16
83
Montgomery, Kia
9
Cowley College
28.39
nwi
15
84
Williams, Kari
10
Texas-Pan Americ
28.46
nwi
13
85
Eberhart, Bethani
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
28.82
nwi
14
86
Bartosch, Brianna
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
28.84
nwi
12
87
Hollins, Crysta
9
Incarnate Word
28.99
nwi
12
88
Bellah, Kami
12
Hardin-Simmons
29.20
nwi
15
89
Johnson, Tanesha
9
McMurry Universi
29.49
nwi
17
90
Garcia, Stephanie
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
29.63
nwi
8
91
Micheva, Ester
9
Cowley College
29.72
nwi
15
92
Goen, Paige
9
Hardin-Simmons
30.71
nwi
16
93
Allen, Rachel
10
Hardin-Simmons
30.87
nwi
16
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
65318 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
864 shares:
Texas Tech Indoor Open and Multi
,
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
,
Angelo State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Angelo, Texas
,
Barton Community College - Great Bend, Kansas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Texas Tech Indoor Open and Multi
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
3
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
3
2015
1
1
2014
1
3
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#texas-tech
#indoor
#invitational
#masked-rider
#open
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!