TX Home
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Texas Tech Indoor Open and Multi
January 26th-28th 2023 Lubbock, Texas, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Jan 18th to Jan 19th
Results
News
2023
2021
3
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
3
2016
2015
1
1
2014
1
3
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Texas Tech Indoor Invitational - Masked Rider Open
Jan 20th 2013, 3:04am
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Butler County Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Butler, Pennsylvania
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Texas A & M University-kingsville Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingsville, Texas
Cowley County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Arkansas City, Kansas
Dallas Baptist University Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Texas Lutheran University Track and Field and Cross Country - Seguin, Texas
New Mexico JC
Hardin-Simmons University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
JUCO - NJCAA Division I Track and Field and Cross Country
Texas Tech University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lubbock, Texas
Juarez University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cuidad Juarez, Mexico
Lubbock Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lubbock, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/KS
University Of Central Oklahoma Track & Field and Cross Country - Edmond, Oklahoma
Western Texas College Track and Field and Cross Country - Snyder, Texas
McMurry University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/NM
University of Texas Pan American Track and Field and Cross Country - Edinburg, Texas
Colby CC
Northwood University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cedar Hill, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/OK
University Of The Incarnate Word Track & Field and Cross Country - San Antonio, Texas
Coffeyville
Odessa College Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Wayland Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Plainview, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Super Star Sports
Oklahoma Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Shawnee, Oklahoma
West Texas A & M University Track & Field and Cross Country - Canyon, Texas
Team America
Oklahoma Christian University Track & Field and Cross Country - Edmond, Oklahoma
Unattached
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
St Gregory's University Track and Field and Cross Country - Shawnee, Oklahoma
South Plains College
Angelo State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Angelo, Texas
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Southern Methodist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
Barton Community College - Great Bend, Kansas
Invited groups
2013
Texas Tech Indoor Invitational
2013 Results - Texas Tech Indoor Invitational - Masked Rider Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 20th 2013, 3:04am
Texas Tech Indoor Invitational
Jan 18, 2013 to Jan 19, 2013
Lubbock, TX, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abilene Christian
adidas
Angelo State
Barton County
Butler County
Central Oklahoma
Coffeyville
Colby (KS)
Cowley College
Dallas Baptist
Hardin-Simmons
Incarnate Word
Juarez University
Lubbock Christian
McMurry University
New Mexico (JC)
Northwood (TX)
Odessa
Oklahoma Baptist
Oklahoma Christian
South Plains
Southern Methodist
St Gregory's
Super Star Sports
Team America
Texas A&M-Kingsville
Texas Lutheran
Texas Tech
Texas-Pan American
Unattached
Wayland Baptist
West Texas A&M
Western Texas
|
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600y
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sheperson, Clay
9
Oklahoma Baptist
1:54.60
1
2
Booker, Dewayne
11
Wayland Baptist
1:54.88
1
3
Moreu, Baptiste
10
West Texas A&M
1:55.35
1
4
Doss, Dylan
10
West Texas A&M
1:55.41
1
5
Idziak, Michal
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:55.57
1
6
Marsh, Shevaun
11
Wayland Baptist
1:56.16
1
7
Casse, Martin
11
Texas-Pan Americ
1:56.58
1
8
McVey, Kendall
10
Texas Tech
1:56.66
1
10
Marquez, Lucas
9
West Texas A&M
1:57.05
1
9
Riley, Ashley
9
Colby (KS)
1:57.05
1
11
Byrd, Rah'Man
12
Oklahoma Baptist
1:57.57
1
12
Allen, Jywayne
9
Oklahoma Baptist
1:57.66
1
13
Hayles, Fabian
9
Colby (KS)
1:57.75
1
14
Boen, Hildon
12
Wayland Baptist
1:57.89
1
15
Vaughn, Merritt
9
West Texas A&M
1:57.91
1
16
Mauritsen, Kory
10
Texas Tech
1:57.95
1
17
ROSALEZ, JOSHUA
9
Texas-Pan Americ
1:58.49
1
18
Monticone, Robert
9
Colby (KS)
1:58.71
1
19
Puga, Martin
11
West Texas A&M
1:58.83
1
20
Bish, Travis
12
Oklahoma Baptist
1:58.87
1
21
Waller, Mike
9
South Plains
1:59.19
1
22
Prado, Joshua
12
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:59.58
1
23
Camacho, Cody
12
Oklahoma Baptist
1:59.73
1
24
Wargo, Nick
Unattached
1:59.77
1
25
Spess, Ricky
9
Cowley College
2:00.17
1
26
Taylor, Will
10
Coffeyville
2:00.20
1
27
Jayesimi, Bango
NA
Abilene Christia
2:00.23
1
28
Garnett, Rajeem
9
Western Texas
2:00.34
1
29
Dunn, Kevin
9
Wayland Baptist
2:01.00
1
30
Gardner, Chenier
9
South Plains
2:01.25
1
31
Massey, Landon
10
Dallas Baptist
2:01.34
1
32
Parker, Taylor
10
Butler County
2:01.63
1
33
Todd, Anthony
9
McMurry Universi
2:01.74
1
34
McDonnough, Corey
12
Unattached
2:01.88
1
35
Williams, Coty
10
Butler County
2:02.24
1
36
Grant, Ben
9
Coffeyville
2:02.27
1
37
Koistinen, David
10
Oklahoma Christi
2:02.28
1
38
Harrold, Jonathan
9
South Plains
2:02.58
1
39
Rodriquez, Matthew
11
Lubbock Christia
2:02.86
1
40
Demings, Paul
9
Hardin-Simmons
2:03.02
1
41
Berry, David
9
Barton County
2:03.03
1
42
Stoots, Nicholas
11
Oklahoma Christi
2:03.06
1
43
FLOWERS, RAYMOND
9
Texas-Pan Americ
2:03.40
1
44
keirns, bryant
9
Oklahoma Christi
2:04.42
1
45
Beal, Joshua
9
Cowley College
2:06.22
1
46
Richardson, Ryan
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
2:06.28
1
47
Bale, Charles Trey
11
Lubbock Christia
2:06.30
1
48
Slaughter, Layton
9
Unattached
2:06.82
1
49
Kelsey, Adam
9
Butler County
2:06.84
1
50
Harrison, Alex
10
Coffeyville
2:06.86
1
51
Brown, Drake
10
Butler County
2:07.15
1
52
Jaramillo, Dustin
10
McMurry Universi
2:07.37
1
53
Dyer, Isaac
9
Cowley College
2:08.53
1
54
Villarreal, Joey
11
Lubbock Christia
2:09.77
1
55
Hofstetter, Thomas
10
Butler County
2:09.96
1
56
Hammond, Jack
12
McMurry Universi
2:10.35
1
57
Zewde, Daniel
12
West Texas A&M
2:11.37
1
58
Watson, Josh
9
Barton County
2:12.02
1
59
Nuckolls, Dale
10
Butler County
2:12.29
1
60
Flores, Hector
9
McMurry Universi
2:12.33
1
61
Richardson, Ryan
12
Unattached
2:13.33
1
62
Galindo, Carlos
9
Butler County
2:13.79
1
63
Nunez, Avery
12
Unattached
2:14.49
1
64
Hall, Charles
9
Incarnate Word
2:15.12
1
65
Harp, Robert
9
Cowley College
2:15.24
1
66
Patterson, Spenser
10
McMurry Universi
2:18.45
1
67
Nunez, Isaac
9
Odessa
2:22.72
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodgers, Jaylen
10
Angelo State
2:13.43
1
2
Montague, Desreen
9
South Plains
2:13.51
1
3
Rice, Arin
12
Unattached
2:14.07
1
4
Waters, Caitlin
11
Texas Tech
2:18.50
1
5
Rumble, Ayesha
NA
Abilene Christia
2:19.81
1
6
Letts, Brittany
9
South Plains
2:20.16
1
7
Cejas, Melissa
10
Wayland Baptist
2:21.31
1
8
Hill, Emily
NA
Abilene Christia
2:22.69
1
9
Moore, Amber
11
West Texas A&M
2:24.79
1
10
Hannah, Kristy
11
Wayland Baptist
2:26.13
1
11
McQuaid, Kelly
Unattached
2:26.28
1
12
Galloso, Robin
11
Texas-Pan Americ
2:26.43
1
13
Nielson, Valerie
10
Cowley College
2:26.87
1
14
Jackson, Quiana
Unattached
2:27.12
1
15
Roy, Tezna
11
Texas A&M-Kingsv
2:28.22
1
16
Steele, Chelsey
9
Wayland Baptist
2:29.61
1
17
Ankrom, Alyssa
10
Angelo State
2:30.45
1
18
Willhite, Ashlynn
9
Central Oklahoma
2:31.42
1
19
Roberts, Kelly
10
Cowley College
2:32.30
1
20
Chestnut, Emily
9
Colby (KS)
2:32.37
1
21
Moore, Taylor
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
2:32.51
1
22
Rodriguez, Rebekah
10
Texas-Pan Americ
2:33.19
1
23
St. Clair, Dani
9
Cowley College
2:34.24
1
24
Lewis, Janae
NA
Texas A&M-Kingsv
2:34.34
1
25
sargent, maria
9
Oklahoma Christi
2:36.77
1
26
Bietendorf, Mercedes
9
McMurry Universi
2:37.16
1
27
Emily, Leahey
12
Central Oklahoma
2:37.16
1
28
Peery, Lauren
10
McMurry Universi
2:37.46
1
29
Rodriquez, Vanessa
9
Cowley College
2:37.46
1
30
Dietrich, Kaileigh
9
Barton County
2:37.88
1
31
Alambar, Audrey
9
Texas Tech
2:38.07
1
32
Rodriguez, Azalia
9
Western Texas
2:38.32
1
33
Doughty, Leah
10
McMurry Universi
2:39.14
1
34
Crewse, Kendra
9
Coffeyville
2:39.81
1
35
Salter, Audrey
11
Hardin-Simmons
2:41.26
1
36
Ruffin, Chantel
10
McMurry Universi
2:42.10
1
37
Gantt, Olivia
10
McMurry Universi
2:42.73
1
38
Carrasco, Kristal
9
Odessa
2:46.94
1
39
Andrews, Tedra
9
Odessa
2:49.97
1
40
Duvail, Amanda
9
Colby (KS)
2:52.48
1
41
Bustamante, Desiree
9
Odessa
2:55.31
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
65318 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
864 shares:
Texas Tech Indoor Open and Multi
,
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
,
Angelo State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Angelo, Texas
,
Barton Community College - Great Bend, Kansas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Texas Tech Indoor Open and Multi
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
3
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
3
2015
1
1
2014
1
3
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#texas-tech
#indoor
#invitational
#masked-rider
#open
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!