TX Home
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Texas Tech Indoor Open and Multi
January 26th-28th 2023 Lubbock, Texas, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Jan 31st to Feb 1st
Results
News
2023
2021
3
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
3
2016
2015
1
1
2014
1
3
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Texas Tech Indoor Invitational
Feb 1st 2014, 10:50pm
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Texas A & M University-kingsville Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingsville, Texas
Cloud County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Concordia, Kansas
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
Team Rwb
Texas Tech University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lubbock, Texas
Cowley County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Arkansas City, Kansas
Angelo State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Angelo, Texas
SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - South Plains - TX - Timing Company
University of Dallas Track and Field and Cross Country - Irving, Texas
Garden City
Eastern New Mexico University-main Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Portales, New Mexico
University of North Texas Track and Field and Cross Country - Denton, Texas
Pratt Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Pratt, Kansas
Hardin-Simmons University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
University of Texas Pan American Track and Field and Cross Country - Edinburg, Texas
New Mexico JC
Langston University Track and Field and Cross Country - Langston, Oklahoma
Wayland Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Plainview, Texas
Western Texas College Track and Field and Cross Country - Snyder, Texas
McMurry University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
West Texas A & M University Track & Field and Cross Country - Canyon, Texas
Colby CC
New Mexico State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Las Cruces, New Mexico
Unattached
Clarendon CC
Northwood University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cedar Hill, Texas
South Plains College
Speed Team
St Gregory's University Track and Field and Cross Country - Shawnee, Oklahoma
Barton Community College - Great Bend, Kansas
Green & Gold Elite
Southern Methodist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
Trinity University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Antonio, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Rebels
Invited groups
2014
Texas Tech Indoor Invitational
2014 Results - Texas Tech Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 1st 2014, 10:50pm
Texas Tech Indoor Invitational
Jan 31, 2014 to Feb 1, 2014
Lubbock, TX, US
Timing/Results by:
SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - Sou
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abilene Christian
Angelo State
Barton County
Clarendon CC
Cloud County
Colby (KS)
Cowley College
Eastern New Mexico
Garden City
Green & Gold Elite
Hardin-Simmons
Langston
McMurry University
New Mexico (JC)
New Mexico State
North Texas
Northwood (TX)
Pratt
Rebels
South Plains
Southern Methodist
Speed Team
St Gregory's
Team Rwb
Texas A&M-Kingsville
Texas Tech
Texas-Pan American
Trinity (TX)
Unattached
University of Dallas
Wayland Baptist
West Texas A&M
Western Texas
|
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600y
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Indoor Pentathlon
|
Heptathlon
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Idziak, Michal
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:51.90
1
2
Block, Daniel
Abilene Christia
1:52.14
1
3
Casse, Martin
Texas-Pan Americ
1:52.21
1
4
Lebron, Alfredo
Garden City
1:54.19
1
5
Kinuthia, Michael
Colby (KS)
1:54.65
1
6
Maritim, Hosea
St Gregory's
1:55.19
2
7
Monticone, Robert
Colby (KS)
1:55.42
1
8
Simpson, De'Vion
Wayland Baptist
1:55.55
2
9
Hayles, Fabian
Colby (KS)
1:56.26
1
10
Reyna, Jesse
Unattached
1:56.73
1
11
Puga, Martin
West Texas A&M
1:57.13
2
12
Gardner, Chenier
South Plains
1:57.59
2
13
Chumba, Kennedy
South Plains
1:57.94
1
14
Rueda, Ramon
Texas Tech
1:58.61
1
15
Warr, Blair
Colby (KS)
1:58.73
4
16
Ochs, Taylor
Abilene Christia
1:58.94
2
17
Johnson, Gabriel
Colby (KS)
1:59.41
2
18
Belmares, Noe
Colby (KS)
1:59.64
3
19
Wesselink, Scott
Eastern New Mexi
2:00.01
4
20
Truitt, Darrell
South Plains
2:00.42
3
21
Baca, Junior
West Texas A&M
2:00.50
3
22
Mendez, Miguel
Wayland Baptist
2:01.50
4
23
Osornio, Luis
Clarendon CC
2:01.54
4
24
Richardson, Ryan
Texas A&M-Kingsv
2:02.11
2
25
Langat, Evans
West Texas A&M
2:02.51
3
26
Akena, Godfrey
Wayland Baptist
2:02.96
3
27
Holdridge, Barton
University of Da
2:03.59
2
28
Bunkley, Mark
Team Rwb
2:03.62
3
29
Sanchez, Alex
Texas A&M-Kingsv
2:04.37
3
30
Sainah, Jeffrey
South Plains
2:04.52
4
31
Alexander, Kelvin
Wayland Baptist
2:05.13
2
32
Ceraldi, Zachary
Unattached
2:05.36
3
33
Moore, Johnnie
Langston
2:05.78
3
34
Dyer, Isaac
Cowley College
2:06.30
3
35
FLOWERS, RAYMOND
Texas-Pan Americ
2:07.77
2
36
Ray, Hunter
Cowley College
2:08.30
3
37
Alexander, Garrett
Hardin-Simmons
2:08.45
3
38
Watson, Josh
Barton County
2:10.70
4
39
Cobb, Christian
Unattached
2:11.70
4
40
Arion, Anthony
Garden City
2:14.03
4
41
Davidson, Nick
Unattached
2:16.81
4
--
Hosler, Hunter
Cloud County
DNF
4
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodgers, Jaylen
Angelo State
2:13.02
1
2
Dessein, Shanika
New Mexico (JC)
2:18.02
1
3
Segree, Atara
South Plains
2:19.65
1
4
Guarner, Mireia
West Texas A&M
2:19.68
1
5
McQuaid, Kelly
Texas Tech
2:22.02
2
6
Graham, Rhemecka
West Texas A&M
2:22.81
1
7
Thompson, Carla
New Mexico (JC)
2:24.42
3
8
Rodriguez, Rebekah
Texas-Pan Americ
2:24.63
1
9
Dada, Yewande
Southern Methodi
2:25.44
2
10
Cejas, Melissa
Wayland Baptist
2:25.57
2
11
Sigala, Mariana
Trinity (TX)
2:26.82
2
12
Schulte, Macy
Texas Tech
2:27.04
2
13
Brennan, Margaret
Southern Methodi
2:27.21
2
14
Archer, McKenzie
Texas Tech
2:27.71
2
15
Allen, Katy
Texas Tech
2:27.76
2
16
Hill, Emily
Abilene Christia
2:29.52
2
17
Lambert, Katie
Cloud County
2:29.80
3
18
Mulholland, Maggy
Unattached
2:31.41
2
19
Jackson, Lauren
Texas Tech
2:32.58
3
20
Pajak, Danielle
University of Da
2:33.81
3
21
St. Clair, Danielle
Cowley College
2:34.18
2
22
Alambar, Audrey
Texas Tech
2:36.83
3
23
Younger, Haley
Clarendon CC
2:37.28
3
24
Melo, Stephanie
Abilene Christia
2:39.04
3
25
Kim, Tabitha
Barton County
2:39.13
3
26
Castro, Anahy
Garden City
2:42.23
3
27
Boroughs, Jenny
Garden City
2:44.01
3
28
Bolmer, Jaden
Garden City
2:46.37
3
29
Evans, Janna
Langston
2:51.71
3
30
Thornton, Sandra
Garden City
2:57.56
3
--
Trevino, Kathy
Texas A&M-Kingsv
DNF
1
--
Jones, Alesha
Eastern New Mexi
DNF
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
29832 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
3 shares:
Texas Tech Indoor Open and Multi
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Adam Schneider
Stephanie Kalu won the 55m in 6.75 (converted to 60m - ranked #7 D1
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Feb 3rd 2014, 3:41pm
History for Texas Tech Indoor Open and Multi
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
3
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
3
2015
1
1
2014
1
3
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#texas-tech
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!