TX Home
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Texas Tech Indoor Open and Multi
January 26th-28th 2023 Lubbock, Texas, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 Jan 30th to Jan 31st
Results
News
2023
2021
3
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
3
2016
2015
1
1
2014
1
3
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
Media for 2015
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Texas Tech Indoor Invitational
Jan 31st 2015, 4:30pm
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
South Plains College
Southwestern Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bethany, Oklahoma
Sam Houston State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Huntsville, Texas
JUCO - NJCAA Division I Track and Field and Cross Country
Barton Community College - Great Bend, Kansas
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Clarendon CC
Texas A & M University-kingsville Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingsville, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/KS
Cowley County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Arkansas City, Kansas
Tascosa Runners Club
Texas Lutheran University Track and Field and Cross Country - Seguin, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/NM
Garden City
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
Plainview Track Club
Texas Southern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/OK
Pratt Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Pratt, Kansas
Angelo State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Angelo, Texas
Team Jett
Texas Tech University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lubbock, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/PA
New Mexico JC
Butler County Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Butler, Pennsylvania
Track Headz
University of North Texas Track and Field and Cross Country - Denton, Texas
Next Level Ath.
Eastern New Mexico University-main Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Portales, New Mexico
SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - South Plains - TX - Timing Company
University of Texas Pan American Track and Field and Cross Country - Edinburg, Texas
Papau New-Guinea
Hardin-Simmons University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Wayland Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Plainview, Texas
Juarez University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cuidad Juarez, Mexico
McMurry University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
West Texas A & M University Track & Field and Cross Country - Canyon, Texas
Western Texas College Track and Field and Cross Country - Snyder, Texas
New Mexico State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Las Cruces, New Mexico
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Unattached
Allen County CC
Our Lady of the Lake University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Antonio, Texas
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Invited groups
2015
Texas Tech Indoor Invitational
2015 Results - Texas Tech Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 31st 2015, 4:30pm
Texas Tech Indoor Invitational
Jan 30, 2015 to Jan 31, 2015
Lubbock, TX, US
Timing/Results by:
SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - Sou
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abilene Christian
Allen County
Angelo State
Barton County
Butler County
Clarendon CC
Cowley College
Eastern New Mexico
Garden City
Hardin-Simmons
Juarez University
McMurry University
New Mexico (JC)
New Mexico State
Next Level Ath.
North Texas
Our Lady of the Lake
Papau New-Guinea
Plainview Track Club
Pratt
Sam Houston State
South Plains
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
Tascosa Runners Club
Team Jett
Texas A&M-Kingsville
Texas Lutheran
Texas Southern
Texas Tech
Texas-Pan American
Track Headz
Unattached
Wayland Baptist
West Texas A&M
Western Texas
|
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600y
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Indoor Pentathlon
|
Heptathlon
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Caldwell, Chris
11
Texas Tech
07.22
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Lorenzo
10
West Texas A&M
07.35
nwi
1
3
Tennon, Darien
10
Texas Tech
07.44
nwi
1
4
Lopez, Javier
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.45
nwi
1
5
Maloney, Tramaine
11
Texas Tech
07.46
nwi
1
6
Scruggs, Sydney
10
Western Texas
07.47
nwi
1
7
Gordon, Deron
9
Barton County
07.57
nwi
1
8
O'Rear, Vance
9
West Texas A&M
07.77
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Lorenzo
10
West Texas A&M
07.37
nwi
1
2
Caldwell, Chris
11
Texas Tech
07.38
nwi
2
3
Maloney, Tramaine
11
Texas Tech
07.40
nwi
1
4
Tennon, Darien
10
Texas Tech
07.51
nwi
1
5
Scruggs, Sydney
10
Western Texas
07.54
nwi
2
6
Lopez, Javier
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.54
nwi
2
7
Gordon, Deron
9
Barton County
07.54
nwi
1
8
O'Rear, Vance
9
West Texas A&M
07.62
nwi
1
9
Robinson, Kyle
9
South Plains
07.66
nwi
2
10
Davis, Reggie
11
Texas Southern
07.73
nwi
2
11
Cromartie, Justin
9
South Plains
07.76
nwi
2
12
Francois, Zodani
10
Barton County
07.77
nwi
1
13
Tatham, Jeremy
11
Abilene Christia
07.78
nwi
2
14
Montgomery, Victor
9
Western Texas
07.89
nwi
1
15
Glanton, Iman
9
Garden City
08.07
nwi
1
--
Macon, Courtney
11
Texas A&M-Kingsv
DNF
nwi
2
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Lorenzo
10
West Texas A&M
07.42
nwi
5
2
Caldwell, Chris
11
Texas Tech
07.46
nwi
1
3
Lopez, Javier
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.50
nwi
4
4
Tennon, Darien
10
Texas Tech
07.52
nwi
2
5
Maloney, Tramaine
11
Texas Tech
07.54
nwi
3
6
Robinson, Kyle
9
South Plains
07.57
nwi
5
7
Scruggs, Sydney
10
Western Texas
07.60
nwi
5
8
O'Rear, Vance
9
West Texas A&M
07.62
nwi
1
9
Gordon, Deron
9
Barton County
07.71
nwi
2
10
Cromartie, Justin
9
South Plains
07.77
nwi
3
11
Davis, Reggie
11
Texas Southern
07.77
nwi
4
12
Francois, Zodani
10
Barton County
07.80
nwi
1
13
Montgomery, Victor
9
Western Texas
07.83
nwi
2
14
Macon, Courtney
11
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.92
nwi
4
15
Tatham, Jeremy
11
Abilene Christia
07.96
nwi
2
16
Glanton, Iman
9
Garden City
07.99
nwi
2
17
Hernandez, Roman
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.99
nwi
2
18
SCALLION, Tevaun
9
North Texas
08.02
nwi
4
19
Williams, Christian
9
Texas-Pan Americ
08.04
nwi
4
20
Greenfield, Trevor
9
West Texas A&M
08.06
nwi
1
21
Footer, Derek
12
Hardin-Simmons
08.11
nwi
5
22
Green, Chris
9
South Plains
08.12
nwi
5
23
McKay, Jeremy
11
North Texas
08.24
nwi
1
24
Stubbs, Joshua
10
Unattached
08.37
nwi
4
25
McLain, Grant
9
West Texas A&M
08.39
nwi
1
26
Collins, Michael
9
Western Texas
08.47
nwi
5
27
Brown, Coalson
9
West Texas A&M
08.86
nwi
3
28
Everitt, Hayden
9
West Texas A&M
09.04
nwi
4
29
Koike, Hunter
9
Allen County
09.13
nwi
1
30
Slaughter, Darius
10
Pratt
09.33
nwi
4
--
Banks, Pierre
Unattached
FS
nwi
3
--
Poindexter, Willie
12
McMurry Universi
FS
nwi
3
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pledger, Le'Tristan
11
Texas Tech
07.62
nwi
1
2
Stewart, Chastity
12
North Texas
07.92
nwi
1
3
Alexander, Tiana
11
McMurry Universi
08.00
nwi
1
4
Munford, Jordie
10
Texas Tech
08.01
nwi
1
5
Style, Vanessa
10
Barton County
08.09
nwi
1
6
Green, Kimone
9
Abilene Christia
08.16
nwi
1
7
Coley, Kayla
10
Texas Tech
08.35
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pledger, Le'Tristan
11
Texas Tech
07.58
nwi
1
2
Stewart, Chastity
12
North Texas
07.98
nwi
2
3
Munford, Jordie
10
Texas Tech
08.00
nwi
2
4
Green, Kimone
9
Abilene Christia
08.02
nwi
1
5
Alexander, Tiana
11
McMurry Universi
08.03
nwi
2
6
Kwarula, Sharon
12
West Texas A&M
08.03
nwi
1
7
Style, Vanessa
10
Barton County
08.07
nwi
2
8
Coley, Kayla
10
Texas Tech
08.14
nwi
1
9
Frazier, Jasmine
9
Western Texas
08.15
nwi
2
10
Williams, Lexus
12
Abilene Christia
08.18
nwi
2
11
Spencer, Medinah
9
South Plains
08.19
nwi
1
12
Gray, Jordan
12
Angelo State
08.21
nwi
1
13
Frazier, Tasha
9
Barton County
08.52
nwi
2
14
Coleman, Savannah
10
New Mexico State
08.67
nwi
2
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pledger, Le'Tristan
11
Texas Tech
07.70
nwi
1
2
Style, Vanessa
10
Barton County
08.08
nwi
4
3
Alexander, Tiana
11
McMurry Universi
08.08
nwi
6
4
Kwarula, Sharon
12
West Texas A&M
08.11
nwi
5
5
Coley, Kayla
10
Texas Tech
08.11
nwi
5
6
Stewart, Chastity
12
North Texas
08.14
nwi
3
7
Munford, Jordie
10
Texas Tech
08.17
nwi
2
8
Spencer, Medinah
9
South Plains
08.18
nwi
5
9
Green, Kimone
9
Abilene Christia
08.23
nwi
2
10
Frazier, Jasmine
9
Western Texas
08.27
nwi
1
11
Williams, Lexus
12
Abilene Christia
08.29
nwi
4
12
Newkirk, Quadaisha
9
New Mexico (JC)
08.43
nwi
2
13
Gray, Jordan
12
Angelo State
08.45
nwi
6
14
Frazier, Tasha
9
Barton County
08.55
nwi
1
15
Coleman, Savannah
10
New Mexico State
08.59
nwi
5
16
Stafford, Katie Beth
12
Unattached
08.61
nwi
1
17
Marine, Ramesheon
10
Abilene Christia
08.61
nwi
2
18
Ambowode, Jasmine
11
Angelo State
08.61
nwi
6
19
Dendy, Ashley
9
South Plains
08.63
nwi
2
20
Casanovas, Alba
11
West Texas A&M
08.66
nwi
4
21
Rush, Markita
10
New Mexico (JC)
08.70
nwi
2
22
Oglesby, Marissa
9
Barton County
08.75
nwi
4
23
CRAYTON, Chelsea
9
North Texas
08.75
nwi
6
24
Hairston, Ciearah
9
South Plains
08.77
nwi
3
25
Kates, Danyell
10
New Mexico (JC)
08.78
nwi
3
26
McCalister, Trianna
11
West Texas A&M
08.81
nwi
3
27
Brown, Ebony
10
Garden City
08.86
nwi
6
28
Thomas, Shantel
10
McMurry Universi
08.88
nwi
4
29
Lee, Jermica
10
Texas-Pan Americ
08.97
nwi
1
30
Aliceaacosta, Tarah
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
09.04
nwi
2
31
Lumpkins, Kaitlin
9
Angelo State
09.06
nwi
3
32
Burris, Shaquan
10
South Plains
09.08
nwi
5
33
Baker, Natalie
10
Texas Tech
09.11
nwi
4
34
Parker, Porsha
9
New Mexico (JC)
09.16
nwi
2
35
Seawright, Morgan
10
West Texas A&M
09.18
nwi
6
36
Rodriguez, Anamaria
9
Texas Tech
09.48
nwi
5
37
Rand, Shadorian
10
New Mexico (JC)
09.63
nwi
3
38
Thomas, Shenaya
9
Our Lady of the
09.64
nwi
4
39
Twenhafel, Hannah
9
Cowley College
09.85
nwi
3
40
Goen, Paige
11
Hardin-Simmons
10.15
nwi
5
41
Anderson, Kaily
9
Southwestern Chr
10.50
nwi
3
42
Carden, D'Andrea
9
South Plains
10.55
nwi
6
43
Lindstrom, Paige
9
Hardin-Simmons
10.84
nwi
4
44
Cox, Trenna
10
Barton County
12.14
nwi
5
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
37019 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Texas Tech Indoor Open and Multi
,
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
,
Allen County CC
,
Angelo State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Angelo, Texas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Texas Tech Indoor Open and Multi
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
3
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
3
2015
1
1
2014
1
3
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#texas-tech
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!