TX Home
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Texas Tech Indoor Open and Multi
January 26th-28th 2023 Lubbock, Texas, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Jan 31st to Feb 1st
Results
News
2023
2021
3
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
3
2016
2015
1
1
2014
1
3
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Texas Tech Indoor Invitational
Feb 1st 2014, 10:50pm
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Western Texas College Track and Field and Cross Country - Snyder, Texas
McMurry University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
West Texas A & M University Track & Field and Cross Country - Canyon, Texas
Colby CC
New Mexico State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Las Cruces, New Mexico
Unattached
Clarendon CC
Northwood University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cedar Hill, Texas
South Plains College
Speed Team
St Gregory's University Track and Field and Cross Country - Shawnee, Oklahoma
Barton Community College - Great Bend, Kansas
Green & Gold Elite
Southern Methodist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
Trinity University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Antonio, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Rebels
Texas A & M University-kingsville Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingsville, Texas
Cloud County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Concordia, Kansas
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
Team Rwb
Texas Tech University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lubbock, Texas
Cowley County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Arkansas City, Kansas
Angelo State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Angelo, Texas
SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - South Plains - TX - Timing Company
University of Dallas Track and Field and Cross Country - Irving, Texas
Garden City
Eastern New Mexico University-main Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Portales, New Mexico
University of North Texas Track and Field and Cross Country - Denton, Texas
Pratt Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Pratt, Kansas
Hardin-Simmons University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
University of Texas Pan American Track and Field and Cross Country - Edinburg, Texas
New Mexico JC
Langston University Track and Field and Cross Country - Langston, Oklahoma
Wayland Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Plainview, Texas
Invited groups
2014
Texas Tech Indoor Invitational
2014 Results - Texas Tech Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 1st 2014, 10:50pm
Texas Tech Indoor Invitational
Jan 31, 2014 to Feb 1, 2014
Lubbock, TX, US
Timing/Results by:
SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - Sou
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abilene Christian
Angelo State
Barton County
Clarendon CC
Cloud County
Colby (KS)
Cowley College
Eastern New Mexico
Garden City
Green & Gold Elite
Hardin-Simmons
Langston
McMurry University
New Mexico (JC)
New Mexico State
North Texas
Northwood (TX)
Pratt
Rebels
South Plains
Southern Methodist
Speed Team
St Gregory's
Team Rwb
Texas A&M-Kingsville
Texas Tech
Texas-Pan American
Trinity (TX)
Unattached
University of Dallas
Wayland Baptist
West Texas A&M
Western Texas
|
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600y
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Indoor Pentathlon
|
Heptathlon
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richards III, Joseph
Texas Tech
47.05
1
2
Green, Juan Paul
South Plains
47.29
1
3
Hughes, Joe
Unattached
47.85
1
4
Roland, Lestrod
South Plains
48.11
1
5
Collins, Kyle
Texas Tech
48.12
2
6
Rios, Sergio
Unattached
48.59
3
7
Extol, Dwayne
Texas Tech
48.77
2
8
Brooks, Jimmy
Western Texas
48.82
2
9
Lecesne, Aaron
Western Texas
48.84
3
10
Gyasi, Daniel
Western Texas
49.00
3
11
Flaviano, George
South Plains
49.22
4
12
Elijah, Qhyle
Garden City
49.43
5
13
Johnson, Dijan
Texas-Pan Americ
49.51
3
14
Stukes, Quick
Barton County
49.57
2
15
Andrews, Lance
McMurry Universi
49.81
7
16
Garibay, Tyler
Texas A&M-Kingsv
49.86
5
17
Prescott, Kennedy
West Texas A&M
50.08
6
18
Thompson, Tray
Northwood (TX)
50.15
4
19
Howell, Renard
South Plains
50.33
4
20
Moreno, Edgar
Texas-Pan Americ
50.44
7
21
Goracke, Shilo
Cloud County
50.60
6
22
Poindexter, Willie
McMurry Universi
50.76
10
23
Robinson, Raymond
Barton County
50.80
11
24
Helom, Josh
West Texas A&M
50.81
6
25
Smith, Jermaine
Colby (KS)
50.81
7
26
McCaskill, William
Speed Team
50.90
4
27
Young, Willie
Cloud County
51.02
9
28
Gonzales, Joey
Unattached
51.13
7
29
Ortiz, Francisco
Unattached
51.15
6
30
Paljola, Nienkel
Cowley College
51.22
8
31
Paulus, Will
Trinity (TX)
51.23
8
32
Maloney, Tramaine
Texas Tech
51.40
4
33
Guzman, JC Lee
Texas A&M-Kingsv
51.44
8
34
McKinzie, Blake
Garden City
51.47
8
35
Steele, Denard
Wayland Baptist
51.65
5
36
Cano, Carlos
Texas-Pan Americ
51.67
10
37
Hoyt, Jecory
Unattached
51.67
9
38
Bauer, Jeremy
Unattached
51.68
10
39
MacDonald, Bryan
Texas-Pan Americ
51.71
9
40
Williams, Cory
Unattached
51.74
8
41
Gibson, Eric
Cowley College
51.82
10
42
Burgess, Joe
McMurry Universi
52.57
11
43
Galvan, Jose
Texas A&M-Kingsv
52.63
9
44
Hutton, Tuff
Unattached
52.82
6
45
McIntosh, Mike
Trinity (TX)
52.96
6
46
Williams, Michael
South Plains
53.25
12
47
Scheibe, Gavin
Cloud County
53.32
13
48
Plunk, Alex
Unattached
53.43
9
49
Lorson, Nathan
Cloud County
53.63
11
50
Anaya, Andrew
Eastern New Mexi
54.05
12
51
Lady, Jacob
South Plains
54.06
11
52
Jones, Julian
Unattached
54.18
9
53
Ray, James
Unattached
54.89
11
54
Humphries, Brandon
Unattached
55.43
12
55
Balser, Steven
Pratt
55.88
13
56
Lovett, Tyler
Unattached
56.04
12
57
Wells, Luke
Hardin-Simmons
56.20
13
58
Hedlesky, Nick
University of Da
56.35
13
59
Torline, Blade
Pratt
57.06
13
60
Deputy, Kameron
Unattached
57.85
12
61
Slaughter, Darius
Pratt
58.11
13
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rivers, Christen
Texas Tech
54.04
1
2
Roye-Speight, Montenae
Texas Tech
54.81
1
3
Aldredge, LaSasha
Unattached
56.01
1
4
Perry, Amber
Texas A&M-Kingsv
56.16
2
5
Adams, Shani
Wayland Baptist
56.58
2
6
Cromartie, Brianna
New Mexico State
56.83
2
7
Tarver, Tiffany
Texas Tech
57.01
1
8
Gause, Diamond
South Plains
57.11
2
9
Patterson, Paige
New Mexico State
57.67
3
10
Scott, Annastasia
New Mexico (JC)
57.84
4
11
Hurt, Chartia
Western Texas
57.93
3
12
Washington, Craishia
Southern Methodi
57.94
1
13
Nelson, Katara
New Mexico State
58.23
4
14
Brooks, Latrice
New Mexico State
58.55
7
15
Hinojosa, Carolina
Texas-Pan Americ
58.70
5
16
Gittens, Kesley
Wayland Baptist
58.74
4
17
Williams, Terrian
Western Texas
58.85
2
18
Jones, Alesha
Eastern New Mexi
59.12
8
19
Gale, Marissa
Western Texas
59.22
3
20
Wright, Tray
Northwood (TX)
59.36
3
21
Grant, Shaelyn
Texas Tech
59.41
3
22
Russell, Carlisa
Colby (KS)
59.48
7
23
Gonzalez, Kelsi
New Mexico State
59.50
3
24
Vazquez, Stephanie
Texas-Pan Americ
59.62
6
25
Cheatham, Royal
South Plains
59.71
5
26
Nelson, Camille
New Mexico (JC)
59.81
4
27
Parker, Adria
Texas Tech
59.84
4
28
Crowther, Alysse
Texas-Pan Americ
1:00.21
6
29
Drury, Bailey
Trinity (TX)
1:00.38
4
30
Barroso, Deandra
Texas-Pan Americ
1:00.48
6
31
Rodriguez, Melissa
Texas-Pan Americ
1:00.52
6
32
Nelson, Logan
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:00.62
8
33
DeFrance, Kirsten
McMurry Universi
1:00.66
8
34
Winston, Kiana
Barton County
1:00.81
7
35
Hall, Ashley
New Mexico State
1:00.88
9
36
Prevot, Shaniece
New Mexico State
1:01.06
7
37
Walton, Lakeisha
Wayland Baptist
1:01.47
6
38
Coleman, Savannah
New Mexico State
1:01.60
9
39
Nagunst, Kayla
New Mexico State
1:02.79
9
40
Dean, Jessie
Trinity (TX)
1:03.09
8
41
Liggins, Brittany
McMurry Universi
1:03.26
9
42
Wilder, Sommer
Unattached
1:03.38
7
43
Deserae, Grant
New Mexico (JC)
1:04.27
10
44
Mcintyre, Katie
University of Da
1:04.75
5
45
Alvarez, Maryanny
Texas-Pan Americ
1:04.89
11
46
Englehart, Leah
New Mexico State
1:05.08
8
47
Davis, Keenan
South Plains
1:05.10
11
48
Schoeny, Rebecca
New Mexico State
1:06.01
11
49
Mings, Jasmine
McMurry Universi
1:06.12
11
50
Mortensen, Nicole
New Mexico State
1:09.63
9
51
Jefferson, Brooke
Cowley College
1:10.97
10
52
Frayre, Stephanie
Garden City
1:15.79
11
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
29832 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
3 shares:
Texas Tech Indoor Open and Multi
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Adam Schneider
Stephanie Kalu won the 55m in 6.75 (converted to 60m - ranked #7 D1
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Feb 3rd 2014, 3:41pm
History for Texas Tech Indoor Open and Multi
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
3
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
3
2015
1
1
2014
1
3
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#texas-tech
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!