TX Home
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Texas Tech Indoor Open and Multi
January 26th-28th 2023 Lubbock, Texas, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Jan 31st to Feb 1st
Results
News
2023
2021
3
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
3
2016
2015
1
1
2014
1
3
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Texas Tech Indoor Invitational
Feb 1st 2014, 10:50pm
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Eastern New Mexico University-main Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Portales, New Mexico
University of North Texas Track and Field and Cross Country - Denton, Texas
Pratt Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Pratt, Kansas
Hardin-Simmons University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
University of Texas Pan American Track and Field and Cross Country - Edinburg, Texas
New Mexico JC
Langston University Track and Field and Cross Country - Langston, Oklahoma
Wayland Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Plainview, Texas
Western Texas College Track and Field and Cross Country - Snyder, Texas
McMurry University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
West Texas A & M University Track & Field and Cross Country - Canyon, Texas
Colby CC
New Mexico State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Las Cruces, New Mexico
Unattached
Clarendon CC
Northwood University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cedar Hill, Texas
South Plains College
Speed Team
St Gregory's University Track and Field and Cross Country - Shawnee, Oklahoma
Barton Community College - Great Bend, Kansas
Green & Gold Elite
Southern Methodist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
Trinity University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Antonio, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Rebels
Texas A & M University-kingsville Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingsville, Texas
Cloud County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Concordia, Kansas
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
Team Rwb
Texas Tech University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lubbock, Texas
Cowley County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Arkansas City, Kansas
Angelo State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Angelo, Texas
SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - South Plains - TX - Timing Company
University of Dallas Track and Field and Cross Country - Irving, Texas
Garden City
Invited groups
2014
Texas Tech Indoor Invitational
2014 Results - Texas Tech Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 1st 2014, 10:50pm
Texas Tech Indoor Invitational
Jan 31, 2014 to Feb 1, 2014
Lubbock, TX, US
Timing/Results by:
SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - Sou
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abilene Christian
Angelo State
Barton County
Clarendon CC
Cloud County
Colby (KS)
Cowley College
Eastern New Mexico
Garden City
Green & Gold Elite
Hardin-Simmons
Langston
McMurry University
New Mexico (JC)
New Mexico State
North Texas
Northwood (TX)
Pratt
Rebels
South Plains
Southern Methodist
Speed Team
St Gregory's
Team Rwb
Texas A&M-Kingsville
Texas Tech
Texas-Pan American
Trinity (TX)
Unattached
University of Dallas
Wayland Baptist
West Texas A&M
Western Texas
|
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600y
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Indoor Pentathlon
|
Heptathlon
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Raheem
Colby (KS)
06.25
nwi
1
2
Price, Tim
Texas A&M-Kingsv
06.32
nwi
1
3
Handsborough, Kabroderan
South Plains
06.33
nwi
1
4
Winters, David
Barton County
06.34
nwi
1
5
Farquarshon, Johnathan
Abilene Christia
06.34
nwi
1
6
Walters, David
Unattached
06.35
nwi
1
7
Smith, Brian
South Plains
06.41
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Skeen, Odean
South Plains
06.11
nwi
2
2
Brown, Raheem
Colby (KS)
06.30
nwi
1
3
Farquarshon, Johnathan
Abilene Christia
06.31
nwi
1
4
Price, Tim
Texas A&M-Kingsv
06.32
nwi
1
5
Smith, Brian
South Plains
06.33
nwi
2
6
Winters, David
Barton County
06.33
nwi
1
7
Handsborough, Kabroderan
South Plains
06.36
nwi
2
8
Walters, David
Unattached
06.36
nwi
2
10
Brown, Will
Barton County
06.37
nwi
2
9
Martin II, Anthony
Unattached
06.37
nwi
2
11
Cruz, Victor
McMurry Universi
06.38
nwi
2
11
Ochuko, Brian
Unattached
06.38
nwi
1
13
Lady, Jacob
South Plains
06.42
nwi
1
14
Johnson, Treyvion
Texas Tech
06.46
nwi
1
15
Bartlett, Blake
Western Texas
06.46
nwi
2
16
Sanders, Kevin
Western Texas
06.51
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Winters, David
Barton County
06.31
nwi
3
2
Skeen, Odean
South Plains
06.33
nwi
2
3
Handsborough, Kabroderan
South Plains
06.36
nwi
8
4
Farquarshon, Johnathan
Abilene Christia
06.37
nwi
5
5
Ochuko, Brian
Unattached
06.39
nwi
1
6
Smith, Brian
South Plains
06.40
nwi
10
7
Martin II, Anthony
Unattached
06.40
nwi
3
8
Brown, Raheem
Colby (KS)
06.40
nwi
9
10
Walters, David
Unattached
06.42
nwi
1
9
Price, Tim
Texas A&M-Kingsv
06.42
nwi
11
11
Cruz, Victor
McMurry Universi
06.44
nwi
8
12
Johnson, Treyvion
Texas Tech
06.44
nwi
7
13
Lady, Jacob
South Plains
06.45
nwi
5
14
Brown, Will
Barton County
06.47
nwi
6
15
Bartlett, Blake
Western Texas
06.51
nwi
10
16
Sanders, Kevin
Western Texas
06.52
nwi
9
17
Roland, Lestrod
South Plains
06.52
nwi
4
18
Jones, Ricollis
Langston
06.54
nwi
3
19
Williams, Keenan
Colby (KS)
06.55
nwi
2
20
Ridge, Tadarius
West Texas A&M
06.55
nwi
10
21
Tennon, Darien
Texas Tech
06.56
nwi
9
22
Hoyt, Jecory
Unattached
06.57
nwi
1
23
Williams, Diamond
Garden City
06.57
nwi
6
24
Griggs, CJ
Texas A&M-Kingsv
06.57
nwi
4
25
Gatewood, Jerome
Western Texas
06.58
nwi
6
26
Battle, Elonte
Cowley College
06.58
nwi
5
27
Simmons, Mike
Barton County
06.58
nwi
7
28
Brown, Jaiden
Barton County
06.59
nwi
4
29
Whalum, Corbin
Texas A&M-Kingsv
06.59
nwi
11
30
Lewis, Nicholas
Wayland Baptist
06.59
nwi
7
31
Ibekwe, Donald
Northwood (TX)
06.60
nwi
8
32
Foulks, Shawn
McMurry Universi
06.61
nwi
5
33
Williams, Desmond
McMurry Universi
06.61
nwi
11
33
Woodson, Jonathan
Texas A&M-Kingsv
06.61
nwi
3
35
Banks, Jerell
West Texas A&M
06.62
nwi
9
36
Mayweather, Kennedy
Barton County
06.63
nwi
7
37
Johnson, Marcus
Northwood (TX)
06.64
nwi
4
38
Golden, Lidell
Garden City
06.64
nwi
8
39
Gonzales, Luis
Texas A&M-Kingsv
06.64
nwi
5
39
Allyene-Forte, Osei
Abilene Christia
06.64
nwi
9
41
Wilson, Justin
Western Texas
06.64
nwi
2
42
Cervantes, Raul
Texas A&M-Kingsv
06.65
nwi
11
43
McFail, Isaiah
Abilene Christia
06.66
nwi
7
44
Absalom, Kemarki
West Texas A&M
06.67
nwi
8
45
Ortiz, Francisco
Unattached
06.68
nwi
4
46
Golden, Maliek
Abilene Christia
06.71
nwi
11
47
Brooks, Jerome
Texas A&M-Kingsv
06.74
nwi
6
48
Waterhouse, Nick
Eastern New Mexi
06.74
nwi
6
49
Robinson, Jeron
Texas A&M-Kingsv
06.74
nwi
9
50
Williams, Brylen
Abilene Christia
06.75
nwi
10
51
Singleton, Kelandrix
Hardin-Simmons
06.76
nwi
5
52
Wolfe, Cody
Trinity (TX)
06.77
nwi
7
53
Lyons, Dontrell
Colby (KS)
06.77
nwi
9
54
Kuyatsemi, TK
Unattached
06.79
nwi
11
55
Quijano, Ramon
Texas A&M-Kingsv
06.79
nwi
6
56
Hamilton, Isaac
McMurry Universi
06.80
nwi
11
57
Neilly, Ramon
Texas-Pan Americ
06.81
nwi
3
58
Gregory, Tanner
Texas Tech
06.83
nwi
1
58
Robinson, Courtland
Barton County
06.83
nwi
2
60
Sultemeier, Kyler
McMurry Universi
06.86
nwi
2
61
Vidales, Damian
West Texas A&M
06.88
nwi
10
62
Sommers, Darian
Trinity (TX)
06.88
nwi
8
63
Williams, Michael
South Plains
06.90
nwi
10
64
Soto, Anthony
Pratt
06.93
nwi
2
65
Robinson, Ryan
Unattached
06.93
nwi
8
66
Mendenhall, Kaleb
St Gregory's
06.94
nwi
4
67
Garza, Oscar
St Gregory's
06.94
nwi
3
68
Piolet, Daquvon
Langston
06.98
nwi
6
69
Calip, Milik
Garden City
06.99
nwi
1
70
Henderson, DeAnthony
Langston
07.01
nwi
8
71
Gonzalez, Justin
Texas-Pan Americ
07.05
nwi
1
72
Gonzalez, Mar
Texas-Pan Americ
07.05
nwi
10
73
Footer, Derek
Hardin-Simmons
07.10
nwi
9
--
Mata, Edmundo
Texas-Pan Americ
FS
nwi
3
--
Sanchez, Anthony
Trinity (TX)
DNF
nwi
5
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kalu, Stephanie
Southern Methodi
06.75
nwi
1
2
Thomas, Reyare
Abilene Christia
06.92
nwi
1
3
Mason, Shun-Shauna
South Plains
06.94
nwi
1
4
Gause, Diamond
South Plains
07.01
nwi
1
5
Williams, Trinity
Unattached
07.08
nwi
1
6
Perkins, Alishia
New Mexico State
07.15
nwi
1
7
Edwards, Mayah
New Mexico (JC)
07.15
nwi
1
8
Amponsah, Janet
Western Texas
07.20
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kalu, Stephanie
Southern Methodi
06.78
nwi
1
2
Thomas, Reyare
Abilene Christia
06.93
nwi
2
3
Mason, Shun-Shauna
South Plains
06.96
nwi
2
4
Gause, Diamond
South Plains
07.03
nwi
1
5
Williams, Trinity
Unattached
07.08
nwi
1
6
Amponsah, Janet
Western Texas
07.11
nwi
2
7
Perkins, Alishia
New Mexico State
07.15
nwi
2
8
Edwards, Mayah
New Mexico (JC)
07.18
nwi
2
9
Gay, Natasha
Unattached
07.19
nwi
1
10
Hurt, Chartia
Western Texas
07.22
nwi
1
11
Cheatham, Royal
South Plains
07.23
nwi
1
12
Nelson, Katara
New Mexico State
07.27
nwi
2
13
Quayson, Mary
Western Texas
07.28
nwi
2
14
McKnight, Caitlin
Wayland Baptist
07.29
nwi
2
15
Williams, Sharrona
New Mexico (JC)
07.29
nwi
1
16
Guyton, Shaunice
Abilene Christia
07.29
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kalu, Stephanie
Southern Methodi
06.85
nwi
1
2
Mason, Shun-Shauna
South Plains
07.02
nwi
2
3
Thomas, Reyare
Abilene Christia
07.02
nwi
3
4
Gause, Diamond
South Plains
07.12
nwi
6
5
Williams, Trinity
Unattached
07.15
nwi
10
6
Amponsah, Janet
Western Texas
07.17
nwi
7
7
Perkins, Alishia
New Mexico State
07.22
nwi
6
8
Gay, Natasha
Unattached
07.23
nwi
3
9
Cheatham, Royal
South Plains
07.23
nwi
2
10
Nelson, Katara
New Mexico State
07.25
nwi
5
11
Edwards, Mayah
New Mexico (JC)
07.27
nwi
7
12
Williams, Sharrona
New Mexico (JC)
07.27
nwi
4
13
Guyton, Shaunice
Abilene Christia
07.28
nwi
8
14
Quayson, Mary
Western Texas
07.29
nwi
9
15
McKnight, Caitlin
Wayland Baptist
07.30
nwi
4
16
Hurt, Chartia
Western Texas
07.33
nwi
10
17
Patterson, Paige
New Mexico State
07.35
nwi
4
18
Leeper, Bri
West Texas A&M
07.36
nwi
1
19
Nesmith, Amani
Texas Tech
07.36
nwi
5
20
Deck, Santia
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.37
nwi
2
21
Moss, Hannah
Southern Methodi
07.37
nwi
1
22
Walker, Jasmine
West Texas A&M
07.39
nwi
1
23
Pitts, Jasmine
West Texas A&M
07.39
nwi
6
24
Weir, Katrina
New Mexico (JC)
07.40
nwi
8
25
Davis, Raven
Cloud County
07.44
nwi
9
26
Fairley, Elexis
New Mexico (JC)
07.44
nwi
8
27
McCalister, Trianna
West Texas A&M
07.44
nwi
7
28
King, Rachel
West Texas A&M
07.46
nwi
3
29
Johnson, Darion
Langston
07.46
nwi
10
30
Mapps, Marquetta
New Mexico (JC)
07.46
nwi
9
31
Taylor, Rakiyah
Cowley College
07.47
nwi
5
32
Young, Cameisha
Langston
07.49
nwi
3
33
Jones, Maya
Western Texas
07.52
nwi
4
33
Ohanta, Jane
Cloud County
07.52
nwi
6
35
Holiwell, Marisa
West Texas A&M
07.54
nwi
10
36
Walker, Kendra
New Mexico State
07.54
nwi
5
37
Maroney, Breana
Langston
07.54
nwi
7
38
Davis, Avianna
Garden City
07.54
nwi
2
39
Smith, Jessica
West Texas A&M
07.55
nwi
8
40
Ricks, Anika
Cloud County
07.57
nwi
8
41
Davis, Brianne
Texas-Pan Americ
07.59
nwi
10
41
Williams, Kari
Texas-Pan Americ
07.59
nwi
8
43
Walker, Ariel
McMurry Universi
07.59
nwi
2
44
Copppedge, Kinsey
Angelo State
07.60
nwi
3
45
Patterson, Kierra
Langston
07.60
nwi
2
46
Avery, Ambria
Barton County
07.62
nwi
7
46
Sosa, Esmerelda
Texas-Pan Americ
07.62
nwi
10
48
Collins, Micayla
New Mexico (JC)
07.63
nwi
8
49
Gaskins, Annette
Barton County
07.66
nwi
9
50
Crowther, Alysse
Texas-Pan Americ
07.66
nwi
4
51
Logan, Alexis
Cloud County
07.68
nwi
1
52
Heyd, Jerica
St Gregory's
07.71
nwi
10
53
Lee, Jermica
Texas-Pan Americ
07.72
nwi
3
54
Sheets, Adrienne
Langston
07.79
nwi
1
55
Mellette, Krysten
Hardin-Simmons
07.81
nwi
2
56
Moultrie, Megan
McMurry Universi
07.82
nwi
5
57
Cox, Alyssa
New Mexico State
07.89
nwi
4
58
Earle, Rebecca
Trinity (TX)
07.92
nwi
4
59
Stewart, Mary Kate
Trinity (TX)
07.93
nwi
6
60
Zamora, Dominique
Eastern New Mexi
07.94
nwi
8
61
Daymude, Shannah
St Gregory's
07.98
nwi
6
62
Green, Dominique
St Gregory's
08.02
nwi
3
63
Schmidt, Emily
Colby (KS)
08.17
nwi
5
64
Goen, Paige
Hardin-Simmons
08.47
nwi
10
--
Ordonez, Maria
Unattached
FS
nwi
9
--
Wright, Shanice
Hardin-Simmons
DNF
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
29832 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
3 shares:
Texas Tech Indoor Open and Multi
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Adam Schneider
Stephanie Kalu won the 55m in 6.75 (converted to 60m - ranked #7 D1
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Feb 3rd 2014, 3:41pm
History for Texas Tech Indoor Open and Multi
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
3
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
3
2015
1
1
2014
1
3
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#texas-tech
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!