Folders |
2019 Results - Texas Tech Indoor ClassicPublished by
Results: Prime Time Timing Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2019 04:10 PM
2019 Texas Tech Classic - 1/24/2019 to 1/26/2019
Hosted by Texas Tech University
Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash Qualifying
============================================================================
Winner of each heat plus next 10 best times advance to semfinal
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sydney Washington SO Baylor 7.41 7.42Q 2
2 Carolyn Brown SR Miami 7.42 7.47Q 6
3 Chanel Brissett SO USC 7.42 7.51Q 4
4 Aldriana Dupree FR Tulane 7.49 7.52Q 5 7.511
5 Jenea Spinks FR TCU 7.43 7.52Q 1 7.519
6 McKenzie Long FR North Caroli 7.55 7.56Q 3
7 Robyn Byrd JR Texas Tech 7.49 7.45q 2
8 Alia HOLMES SO North Texas 7.54 7.48q 6
9 Destiny Longmire JR TCU 7.45 7.59q 3
10 Aneesa SCOTT SO North Texas 7.62 7.60q 4
11 Hope Glenn SO TCU 7.44 7.63q 3
12 Trishawna Crawford JR UT-Arlington 7.62 7.64q 6 7.632
13 Cecily EDWARDS SO North Texas 7.63 7.64q 2 7.633
14 Demitra Carter SO Baylor 7.63 7.64q 2 7.640
15 Breanna ECKELS JR North Texas 7.64 7.65q 5
16 Nia Brown FR Arizona Stat 7.49 7.67q 2
17 Josephine Anokye JR Arizona Stat 7.41 7.69 5
18 Caira Pettway JR Baylor 7.72 7.70 3
19 Taylor Tolen SO Abilene Chri 7.65 7.71 4
20 Neysia Howard FR Arizona 7.52 7.73 5
21 Taylor Blackshire SO North Texas 7.66 7.75 6 7.748
22 Janel Pate SR North Caroli 7.57 7.75 3 7.750
23 Erica Cormier-Jordan SO UT-Arlington 7.68 7.77 1 7.766
24 Kyah Loyd SO Tulane 7.53 7.77 4 7.768
25 Teleda Williams FR TCU 7.55 7.81 1
26 Vanessa Ugorji FR UT-Arlington 7.78 7.82 4
27 Tyriete Dixon SR UT-Arlington 7.71 7.83 3
28 Karrington Lewis SO Abilene Chri 7.73 7.85 6
29 Brianna McClure SR UT-Arlington 7.86 7.86 5 7.856
30 Tatyana Terrell SO UT-Arlington 8.02 7.86 1 7.858
31 Tiera Cleveland FR Baylor 7.90 7.86 2 7.859
32 Lyric CHOICE SO North Texas 7.91 7.90 5
33 Alexis Postell SO North Caroli 7.96 7.96 4
34 Alexandra Williams SR Arizona Stat 7.86 7.99 2
35 Jeminise Parris JR Arizona Stat 7.58 8.01 1
36 Tia Murray FR Miami 7.97 8.03 6
37 Kourtni Russell SR UL-Monroe 8.33 8.28 3
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Winner of each heat plus next 5 best times advance to final
Top 8 times advance to semifinal automatically
Facility: F 7.15 1/13/2018 Mikiah Brisco, LSU
Meet: M 7.37 1/27/2018 Leya Buchanan, Oklahoma
Texas Tech: S 7.22 2/7/2015 Cierra White, Texas Tech
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Twanisha Terry SO USC 7.22 M 7.21Q 1
2 Gabriele Cunningham SR North Caroli 7.31 M 7.32Q 2
3 Ky Westbrook SR USC 7.25 7.44Q 3
4 Sydney Washington SO Baylor 10.01 M 7.33q 2
5 Lanae-Tava Thomas FR USC 7.34 M 7.34q 1
6 Carolyn Brown SR Miami 10.02 7.43q 2
7 Brenessa Thompson SR Texas A&M 7.37 7.46q 1
8 Tiffani Johnson SR Texas Tech 7.40 7.47q 3
9 D'Jenne Egharevba JR Texas Tech 7.33 7.48 3 7.476
10 Jenea Spinks FR TCU 10.05 7.48 1 7.480
11 Aldriana Dupree FR Tulane 10.04 7.50 1 7.494
12 Chanel Brissett SO USC 10.03 7.50 3 7.499
13 Robyn Byrd JR Texas Tech 10.07 7.51 2 7.508
14 Destiny Longmire JR TCU 10.09 7.51 3 7.509
15 Alia HOLMES SO North Texas 10.08 7.51 2 7.510
16 McKenzie Long FR North Caroli 10.06 7.52 3
17 Hope Glenn SO TCU 10.11 7.57 1
18 Trishawna Crawford JR UT-Arlington 10.12 7.59 3
19 Aneesa SCOTT SO North Texas 10.10 7.61 1
20 Cecily EDWARDS SO North Texas 10.13 7.62 2 7.613
21 Nia Brown FR Arizona Stat 10.16 7.62 1 7.619
22 Demitra Carter SO Baylor 10.14 7.69 2
23 Breanna ECKELS JR North Texas 10.15 7.72 3
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Winner of each heat plus next 5 best times advance to final
Top 8 times advance to semifinal automatically
Facility: F 7.15 1/13/2018 Mikiah Brisco, LSU
Meet: M 7.37 1/27/2018 Leya Buchanan, Oklahoma
Texas Tech: S 7.22 2/7/2015 Cierra White, Texas Tech
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Twanisha Terry SO USC 7.21 7.15F
2 Gabriele Cunningham SR North Caroli 7.32 7.23M
3 Lanae-Tava Thomas FR USC 7.34 7.28M
4 Sydney Washington SO Baylor 7.33 7.39
5 Tiffani Johnson SR Texas Tech 7.47 7.39
6 Ky Westbrook SR USC 7.44 7.41
7 Brenessa Thompson SR Texas A&M 7.46 7.46
8 Carolyn Brown SR Miami 7.43 7.46
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Timed Final.
Facility: F 23.10 3/5/2011 Jura Levy, South Plains
Meet: M 23.43 1/27/2018 Ama Pipi, Oklahoma
Texas Tech: S 22.90 3/14/2015 Cierra White, Texas Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brenessa Thompson SR Texas A&M 22.59 23.02F 1
2 Anglerne Annelus JR USC 23.02 23.16M 1
3 Diamond Spaulding SR Texas A&M 22.64 23.28M 2
4 Twanisha Terry SO USC 22.74 23.56 1
5 Lanae-Tava Thomas FR USC 23.50 23.70 3
6 Julia Madubuike SO Texas A&M 23.30 23.77 2
7 Alia HOLMES SO North Texas 24.12 23.81 6
8 Jania Martin FR Texas A&M 24.20 23.87 7
9 Na'Asha Robinson SR Arizona 23.70 23.90 4
10 Dior Hall SR USC 23.66 23.90 3
11 Tiffani Johnson SR Texas Tech 23.30 23.94 2
12 Mecca McGlaston JR USC 24.03 23.94 6
13 Ky Westbrook SR USC 23.30 23.94 2
14 McKenzie Long FR North Caroli 24.38 24.09 8
15 Sydney Washington SO Baylor 23.91 24.10 5
16 Jasmine Malone SR Northern Ari 23.52 24.21 3
17 Diana Gajda SR Arizona 24.25 24.23 7
18 Tatum Waggoner SR Arizona 23.62 24.24 3
19 Aneesa SCOTT SO North Texas 23.90 24.24 4
20 Demitra Carter SO Baylor 23.84 24.26 4
21 Neysia Howard FR Arizona 24.49 24.34 8
22 Peyton Ricks SO Texas Tech 24.28 24.36 7
23 Maya Harewood JR Tulane 24.07 24.58 6
24 Josephine Anokye JR Arizona Stat 23.73 24.58 4
25 Anaya Bailey SO Arizona Stat 24.02 24.64 5
26 Hunter Robinson FR Tulane 23.93 24.79 5
27 Cecily EDWARDS SO North Texas 25.93 24.81 12
28 Kennedy Smith SO Texas A&M 24.93 24.87 10
29 Tahja Mitchell FR Tulane 24.03 24.92 5
30 Trishawna Crawford JR UT-Arlington 25.62 24.95 12
31 Teleda Williams FR TCU 24.33 25.03 7
32 Taylor Blackshire SO North Texas 24.54 25.14 9
33 Hope Glenn SO TCU 24.51 25.14 8
34 Erica Cormier-Jordan SO UT-Arlington 25.21 25.17 11
35 Asiah Fields FR TCU 24.80 25.29 9
36 Vanessa Ugorji FR UT-Arlington 25.12 25.32 11
37 Kyah Loyd SO Tulane 24.34 25.35 8
38 Nia Brown FR Arizona Stat 24.59 25.38 9
39 Brianna McClure SR UT-Arlington 25.05 25.55 10
40 Jhane' King JR Baylor 24.80 25.57 9
41 Brandi Hughes JR Tulane 25.12 25.63 11
42 Jamie Kennedy JR Abilene Chri 25.12 25.73 10
43 Tyriete Dixon SR UT-Arlington 25.92 25.76 12
44 Aldriana Dupree FR Tulane 24.07 25.82 6
45 Fiebe Tengrootenhuysen FR UL-Monroe 25.95 13
46 Tiera Cleveland FR Baylor 26.00 26.12 12
47 Tia Murray FR Miami 24.90 26.17 10
48 Germanii Murphy JR UL-Monroe 25.50 26.48 11
49 Sydney Curry JR UL-Monroe 26.11 26.62 13
50 Jasmine Williams FR UL-Monroe 26.90 13
51 Madison Trahan FR UL-Monroe 27.03 13
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
Facility: F 52.41 2/5/2005 Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech
Meet: M 52.97 1/27/2018 Robin Reynolds, Unattached
Texas Tech: S 52.41 2/5/2005 Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kaelin Roberts SO USC 51.33 52.25F 1
2 Kiana Horton SR Baylor 51.22 52.56M 1
3 Sara Limp SR Texas Tech 52.32 53.08 1
4 Tierra Robinson-Jones FR Texas A&M 53.20 53.18 3
5 Bailey Lear FR USC 52.60 53.54 3
6 Kyra Constantine JR USC 52.58 53.76 2
7 Brittny Ellis JR Miami 51.66 54.05 1
8 Na'Asha Robinson SR Arizona 53.06 54.17 2
9 Jaevin Reed JR Texas A&M 53.75 54.24 4
10 Jarra Owens SR Texas A&M 53.83 54.26 5
11 Diana Gajda SR Arizona 53.60 54.28 4
12 Tatum Waggoner SR Arizona 53.27 54.35 3
13 Samantha Gonzalez SR Miami 54.24 54.68 5
14 Jasmine Malone SR Northern Ari 52.39 54.74 2
15 Lily Beckford SR TCU 53.62 54.78 4
16 Jadsia Warden JR Texas Tech 53.93 55.22 5
17 Victoria Powell JR Baylor 53.77 55.35 4
18 Maya Harewood JR Tulane 54.18 55.58 5
19 Hunter Robinson FR Tulane 54.90 55.74 6
20 Anna Runia SR Miami 54.44 55.77 6
21 Kayla Heard SR TCU 54.35 56.19 6 56.185
22 Asiah Fields FR TCU 55.50 56.19 8 56.187
23 Lexye Price FR Texas Tech 55.91 56.41 8
24 Taylor Rockwell SR Texas Tech 54.53 57.08 7
25 Anaya Bailey SO Arizona Stat 54.40 57.48 6
26 Kiana Banks FR TCU 55.00 57.60 7
27 Tatyana Terrell SO UT-Arlington 58.12 58.28 11
28 Lauryn McCOLLUM SO North Texas 57.21 58.44 9
29 Vanessa Ugorji FR UT-Arlington 57.29 58.66 9
30 Louise Jones FR Tulane 57.10 58.95 9
31 Artesha RICHARDSON JR North Texas 56.06 59.05 8
32 Lexi Aitken SR TCU 56.07 59.41 9
33 Oneke Gwan FR Tulane 57.50 59.57 10
34 Fiebe Tengrootenhuysen FR UL-Monroe 58.00 59.81 10
35 Sarah Yocum SO Baylor 58.42 59.97 11
36 Briana Garcia FR Baylor 58.77 1:00.22 12
37 Erica Cormier-Jordan SO UT-Arlington 57.97 1:01.36 10
38 Brittney Roberson FR UL-Monroe 58.50 1:01.41 11
39 Jessica King SR Abilene Chri 58.63 1:02.70 12
40 Ashlyn Jack FR UL-Monroe 59.90 1:02.88 12
41 Nanyamka Randle SO UL-Monroe 1:02.65 1:03.99 12
42 Niaya Fant SO UL-Monroe 1:00.46 1:04.53 11
-- Damajahnee Birch FR Texas Tech 53.55 DNF 3
-- Tontyana Sanders SO Baylor 58.17 DNF 11
-- Tahja Mitchell FR Tulane 54.72 DNF 7
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leticia De Souza SR Baylor 1:34.21 1:33.59
2 Amanda Dillon SR Baylor 1:34.23 1:38.10
3 Venae Jessurun SO Baylor 1:34.22 1:38.49
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Timed Final.
Facility: F 2:05.79 3/5/2011 Natoya Goule, South Plains
Meet: M 2:12.26 1/27/2018 Lilian Koech, UTEP
Texas Tech: S 2:05.77 3/1/2002 Shannon Spaulding, Texas Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Alyssa Brewer FR USC 2:05.20 2:06.48M 1
2 Sammy Watson SO Texas A&M 2:02.20 2:06.89M 1
3 Jemima Russell FR USC 2:04.50 2:08.04M 1
4 Aaliyah Miller JR Baylor 2:02.41 2:08.79M 1
5 Brittany Parker JR Texas A&M 2:05.92 2:09.76M 1
6 Jean Jenkins SO Texas A&M 2:08.13 2:10.26M 2
7 Alison Andrews-Paul JR Baylor 2:06.84 2:12.02M 2
8 Maygen Smith SR Texas Tech 2:09.56 2:13.33 2
9 Kayla Johnson SO Miami 2:03.04 2:13.94 1
10 Gabrielle Satterlee JR Baylor 2:15.23 2:16.54 2
11 Katy Parsons JR Baylor 2:16.70 2:17.97 3
12 Darrian Johnson JR North Texas 2:16.07 2:18.09 3
13 Payton Corah FR TCU 2:15.00 2:18.96 2
14 Renee Payne SO TCU 2:14.30 2:19.14 2
15 Kate Halloran SO Texas Tech 2:17.30 2:21.04 3
16 Allison Halloran SO Texas Tech 2:16.97 2:21.53 3
17 Susanne Sides FR Texas Tech 2:25.25 2:24.23 3
18 Brianna Creeks FR UT-Arlington 2:16.03 2:26.71 2
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
Facility: F 4:40.62 1989 Wilma Vanonna, UTEP
Meet: M 4:58.31 1/27/2018 Linda Cheruiyot, UTEP
Texas Tech: S 4:27.19 2/28/2009 Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hannah Campbell SR Texas A&M 4:51.57 5:01.60 1
2 Evelyn Mandel SO TCU 4:50.00 5:02.34 1
3 Kayla Windemuller FR Baylor 4:58.10 5:02.80 1
4 Nokuthula Dlamini JR Texas Tech 4:58.66 5:03.97 1
5 Lauren Offerman SO Texas Tech 5:12.61 5:05.21 1
6 Laura Fairchild FR Texas A&M 5:03.29 5:05.81 1
7 Briahna Gerlach SO Abilene Chri 5:10.11 5:08.15 1
8 Emma Newton SR Tulane 5:00.00 5:11.05 1
9 Anne Den Otter SR Miami 4:53.71 5:15.22 1
10 Mckenzie Melius SR Tulane 5:00.00 5:15.39 1
11 Valarie Bradley SR Texas A&M 4:56.17 5:19.29 1
12 Aubrey Schmidt FR North Texas 5:18.30 5:20.77 2
13 Sharon Jerono JR UL-Monroe 5:25.00 5:27.57 2
14 Sarah Wagler FR Abilene Chri 5:23.00 5:27.74 2
15 Kyra Young FR Texas Tech 5:15.00 5:29.81 2
16 Valeria Diaz-Gonzales FR UT-Arlington 5:26.32 5:31.75 2
17 Edith Jebet SR UL-Monroe 5:50.00 5:45.40 2
18 Angela Jepchirchir SR UL-Monroe 5:50.00 5:48.92 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
Facility: F 9:24.30 1989 Rita Del Noye, UTEP
Meet: M 9:35.72 1/27/2018 Belle Wallace, Oklahoma
Texas Tech: S 8:48.77 2/7/2009 Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Patricia Terry Team Green 9:18.00 10:04.46 1
2 Kirsten Johnston SR TCU 10:02.09 10:11.75 1
3 Seselia Dala JR Texas Tech 10:00.00 10:12.03 1
4 Ashton Hutcherson JR Texas A&M 9:54.86 10:18.17 1
5 Celia Holmes FR Baylor 10:16.88 10:21.23 2
6 Rea ISELI JR North Texas 10:00.00 10:21.62 1
7 Madeleine Rowe SO UT-Arlington 10:05.40 10:24.49 1
8 Carnley Graham SR Abilene Chri 10:10.00 10:24.87 1
9 Sarah Antrich SO Baylor 10:09.95 10:30.94 1
10 Bret Leigh Nance JR Texas Tech 10:33.73 10:33.48 2
11 Daisy Kibet Unattached 10:30.00 10:38.40 2
12 Hana Marsheck JR Baylor 10:10.22 10:40.00 1
13 Tatum Shelton FR North Texas 10:51.44 10:40.83 2
14 Mazie Larsen FR Baylor 10:34.26 10:50.25 2
15 Cassidy ADAMS SR North Texas 10:27.71 10:50.94 2
16 Jennifer White SO North Texas 10:50.06 10:57.65 2
17 Jazmyn Martinez FR Texas Tech 11:00.00 11:32.03 2
18 Bailey Balmer JR UT-Arlington 10:54.60 11:45.72 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
Facility: F 7.94 1/27/2018 Oluwatobiloba Amusan, adidas
Meet: M 7.94 1/27/2018 Oluwatobiloba Amusan, adidas
Texas Tech: S 8.07 2/8/2014 Le'Tristan Pledger, Texas Tech
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dior Hall SR USC 7.94 8.09Q 2
2 Chanel Brissett SO USC 8.07 8.10Q 3
3 Mecca McGlaston JR USC 8.21 8.12Q 4
4 Anna Cockrell JR USC 7.93 8.16Q 1
5 Tiara McMinn SO Miami 8.17 8.19q 3
6 Gabriele Cunningham SR North Caroli 8.05 8.28q 4
7 Kennedy Bailey SO Baylor 8.31 8.30q 1
8 Brandi Hughes JR Tulane 8.34 8.44q 1
9 Taryn Milton SO Texas A&M 8.45 8.49 3
10 Rougui Sow SR Florida Stat 8.43 8.50 2
11 Kyah Loyd SO Tulane 8.51 8.51 3
12 Alexandra Williams SR Arizona Stat 8.59 8.55 2
13 Kennedy Smith SO Texas A&M 8.59 8.60 1
14 Ivy Walker JR Texas Tech 8.31 8.67 2
15 Kourtni Russell SR UL-Monroe 8.78 8.78 2
16 Lyric CHOICE SO North Texas 8.89 8.80 3
17 Jeminise Parris JR Arizona Stat 8.45 8.81 4
18 Kyla Glenn SO Texas Tech 8.52 8.82 4
19 Megan Kirby SO Abilene Chri 9.01 8.92 1 8.914
20 Sarah Yocum SO Baylor 8.82 8.92 4 8.916
21 Jasmine Williams FR UL-Monroe 9.15 8.95 4
22 Jasmine Scott-Kilgo FR UL-Monroe 8.98 9.12 4
23 Alexus Henry SR UT-Arlington 8.99 9.25 2
24 Pauline Helm SO Tulane 9.05 9.35 2
25 Jaycee Pannell SO Abilene Chri 8.95 9.42 3
26 Imunique Billingsley SO UT-Arlington 9.68 9.63 3
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
Facility: F 7.94 1/27/2018 Oluwatobiloba Amusan, adidas
Meet: M 7.94 1/27/2018 Oluwatobiloba Amusan, adidas
Texas Tech: S 8.07 2/8/2014 Le'Tristan Pledger, Texas Tech
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Chanel Brissett SO USC 8.10 7.98
2 Anna Cockrell JR USC 8.16 8.06
3 Mecca McGlaston JR USC 8.12 8.10
4 Dior Hall SR USC 8.09 8.14
5 Gabriele Cunningham SR North Caroli 8.28 8.22
6 Kennedy Bailey SO Baylor 8.30 8.32
7 Tiara McMinn SO Miami 8.19 8.35
8 Brandi Hughes JR Tulane 8.44 8.40
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Timed Final.
Facility: F 3:36.88 1987 Rice
Bryant, Stewart, Welch, McIntosh
Meet: M 3:47.51 1/27/2018 Oklahoma, Oklahoma
A Pipi, M Mukes, E Blanks, M Spencer
Texas Tech: S 3:33.72 3/2/2013 Texas Tech
Blake, White, Rivers, Jackson
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 USC 3:29.50 3:31.25F 1
1) Anna Cockrell JR 2) Bailey Lear FR
3) Kyra Constantine JR 4) Kaelin Roberts SO
2 Texas A&M 3:31.64 3:31.57F 1
1) Tierra Robinson-Jones FR 2) Jaevin Reed JR
3) Julia Madubuike SO 4) Syaira Richardson SO
3 Baylor 3:34.00 3:34.95F 2
1) Victoria Powell JR 2) Alyssa Miller FR
3) Morgan Stewart SO 4) Kiana Horton SR
4 Miami 3:27.87 3:35.73F 1
1) Anna Runia SR 2) Brittny Ellis JR
3) Kayla Johnson SO 4) Samantha Gonzalez SR
5 TCU 3:34.61 3:38.68M 2
1) Lily Beckford SR 2) Kiana Banks FR
3) Kayla Heard SR 4) Kennedy Crawford SO
6 Texas Tech 3:33.68 3:39.16M 1
1) Sara Limp SR 2) D'Jenne Egharevba JR
3) Damajahnee Birch FR 4) Taylor Rockwell SR
7 Texas A&M 'B' 3:39.50 3:41.62M 3
1) Jarra Owens SR 2) Sammy Watson SO
3) Jazmine Fray SR 4) Jania Martin FR
8 USC 'B' 3:38.00 3:41.75M 2
1) Lyndsey Lopes SR 2) Mecca McGlaston JR
3) Jemima Russell FR 4) Alyssa Brewer FR
9 Tulane 3:41.00 3:42.54M 3
1) Tahja Mitchell FR 2) Maya Harewood JR
3) Kyah Loyd SO 4) Hunter Robinson FR
10 Texas Tech 'B' 3:40.47 3:47.10M 3
1) Lexye Price FR 2) Robyn Byrd JR
3) Maygen Smith SR 4) Peyton Ricks SO
11 North Texas 3:51.40 3:50.60 4
1) Lauryn McCOLLUM SO 2) Aneesa SCOTT SO
3) Bria WILLIAMS SR 4) Artesha RICHARDSON JR
12 North Carolina St. 3:40.11 3:52.29 3
1) Janel Pate SR 2) McKenzie Long FR
3) Gabriele Cunningham SR 4) Jada Griffin SO
13 TCU 'B' 3:45.00 3:53.96 5
1) Asiah Fields FR 2) Teleda Williams FR
3) Hope Glenn SO 4) Lexi Aitken SR
14 Abilene Christian 3:51.50 3:55.95 4
1) Taylor Tolen SO 2) Karrington Lewis SO
3) Mya Henson SO 4) Megan Kirby SO
15 Baylor 'B' 3:50.23 3:56.92 4
1) Sarah Yocum SO 2) Alison Andrews-Paul JR
3) Amanda Dillon SR 4) Briana Garcia FR
16 UL-Monroe 3:52.00 4:02.58 5
1) Jasmine Williams FR 2) Brittney Roberson FR
3) Fiebe Tengrootenhuysen FR 4) Ashlyn Jack FR
17 UL-Monroe 'B' 4:02.00 4:10.60 5
1) Niaya Fant SO 2) Sydney Curry JR
3) Madison Trahan FR 4) Nanyamka Randle SO
-- Baylor 'C' 3:58.34 DNF 5
1) Venae Jessurun SO 2) Gabrielle Satterlee JR
3) Katy Parsons JR 4) Jhane' King JR
-- Arizona 3:34.00 DNF 2
1) Na'Asha Robinson SR 2) Neysia Howard FR
3) Tatum Waggoner SR 4) Diana Gajda SR
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Texas A&M 11:20.00 11:45.01
1) Jazmine Fray SR 2) Syaira Richardson SO
3) Jean Jenkins SO 4) Hannah Campbell SR
2 Texas Tech 11:45.92 11:50.78
1) Lauren Offerman SO 2) Peyton Ricks SO
3) Maygen Smith SR 4) Nokuthula Dlamini JR
3 Baylor 11:50.20 12:07.11
1) Kayla Windemuller FR 2) Jhane' King JR
3) Katy Parsons JR 4) Celia Holmes FR
4 Tulane 11:50.00 12:14.59
1) Mckenzie Melius SR 2) Louise Jones FR
3) Oneke Gwan FR 4) Emma Newton SR
5 TCU 12:21.77 12:20.00
1) Evelyn Mandel SO 2) Kennedy Crawford SO
3) Renee Payne SO 4) Kirsten Johnston SR
6 North Texas 11:58.34 12:42.63
1) Aubrey Schmidt FR 2) Bria WILLIAMS SR
3) Darrian Johnson JR 4) Cassidy ADAMS SR
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Progressions: 1.62, 1.67, 1.72, 1.77, 1.82, 1.87
cont. 1.90, +3cm
Facility: F 1.87m 1/25/2003 Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian
Meet: M 1.85m 1/27/2018 Zarriea Willis, Texas Tech
Texas Tech: S 1.85m 2/11/2017 Zarriea Willis, Texas Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Zarriea Willis SR Texas Tech 1.89m 1.82m 5-11.50
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87
PPP PPP XO O O XXX
2 Cyre Virgo JR Texas Tech 1.81m 1.77m 5-09.75
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
PPP PPP O XO XXX
3 Alexus Henry SR UT-Arlington 1.87m 1.77m 5-09.75
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
PPP O XO XO XXX
4 Erika Voyzey JR Arizona Stat 1.78m 1.72m 5-07.75
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
PPP O O XXX
5 Zoe Spinn FR Abilene Chri 1.73m 1.72m 5-07.75
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
O O XO XXX
6 Alyssa Miller FR Baylor 1.78m 1.72m 5-07.75
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
O XO XO XXX
7 Kirby Matocha JR Texas A&M 1.70m 1.72m 5-07.75
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
XO XO XO XXX
8 LaJarvia Brown JR Texas A&M 1.75m 1.67m 5-05.75
1.62 1.67 1.72
O O XXX
8 Tiara McMinn SO Miami 1.69m 1.67m 5-05.75
1.62 1.67 1.72
PPP O XXX
10 Olivia Hicks FR Tulane 1.67m 1.67m 5-05.75
1.62 1.67 1.72
XO O XXX
10 Celine Thompson JR Miami 1.72m 1.67m 5-05.75
1.62 1.67 1.72
XO O XXX
-- Kelli Silcox FR Baylor 1.65m NH
1.62
XXX
-- Alexandra Lord SR Baylor 1.72m NH
1.62
XXX
-- Moorea Long FR Baylor 1.70m NH
1.62
XXX
Women Pole Vault B Section
===================================================================================
Progressions: 3.37, 3.52, 3.67, 3.77, 3.87, 3.97, +5cm
Meet: M 3.82m 1/26/2018 Cameron Boedeker, Sam Houston
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Nastja Modic FR Tulane 4.21m 3.87mM 12-08.25
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97
PPP O O O O XXX
2 Kendahl Shue JR TCU 3.96m 3.87mM 12-08.25
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97
PPP O O O XO XXX
3 Alex Potts FR Tulane 4.00m 3.77m 12-04.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87
PPP XXO O O XXX
4 Ryleigh Redding FR Texas Tech 3.70m 3.77m 12-04.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87
PPP O XXO XXO XXX
5 Tysen Townsend FR TCU 3.86m 3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77
O XXO O XXX
6 Sydney SALINAS FR North Texas 3.65m 3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77
XO XXO O XXX
7 Allyn Tyer FR Texas Tech 3.52m 3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77
PPP XO XXO XXX
7 Mary PIERCY FR North Texas 3.20m 3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77
XO O XXO XXX
9 Rose Brutkiewicz SR Tulane 3.68m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
O O XXX
9 Megan Fitzgerald FR Tulane 3.86m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
O O XXX
11 Abby Bilsbury SO Oklahoma 3.75m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
PPP XO XXX
12 Abigail Kelly-Salo FR UT-Arlington 3.81m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
O XXO XXX
12 Lindsay Zatta FR Baylor 3.59m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
O XXO XXX
12 Ashton Moon FR Texas Tech 3.70m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
PPP XXO XXX
Women Pole Vault A Section
===================================================================================
Progressions: 3.92, 4.07, 4.22, 4.32, 4.42, 4.52, +5cm
Facility: F 4.52m 1/27/2018 Annie Rhodes- Johnigan, Unattached
Meet: M 4.52m 1/27/2018 Annie Rhodes- Johnigan, Unattached
Texas Tech: S 4.40m 1/22/2011 Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Chinne Okoronkwo JR Texas Tech 4.27m 4.32m 14-02.00
3.92 4.07 4.22 4.32 4.42
PPP XO O XXO XXX
2 Rebekah Markel SR Tulane 4.15m 4.07m 13-04.25
3.92 4.07 4.22
O O XXX
3 Meagan Gray JR Oklahoma 4.21m 4.07m 13-04.25
3.92 4.07 4.22
XO O XXX
4 Colleen Clancy SO Oklahoma 4.14m 4.07m 13-04.25
3.92 4.07 4.22
XXO O XXX
5 Chloe Wall SO Texas Tech 4.17m 4.07m 13-04.25
3.92 4.07 4.22
O XO XXX
6 Mackenzie Shell SR Oklahoma 4.41m 4.07m 13-04.25
3.92 4.07 4.22
XXO XO XXX
7 Sydney King SR Oklahoma 4.17m 3.92m 12-10.25
3.92 4.07
O XXX
8 Tuesdi Tidwell SO Baylor 4.14m 3.92m 12-10.25
3.92 4.07
XXO XXX
-- Molly Caudery FR Miami 4.05m NH
3.92
XXX
-- Gabby Carson FR Oklahoma 4.14m NH
3.92
XXX
-- Anicka Newell SR PUMA 4.65m NH
3.92 4.07 4.22 4.32
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Top 9 Athletes to Final
Facility: F 6.59m 1/23/2010 Blessing Okabare, UTEP
Meet: M 6.57m 1/27/2018 Brittney Reese, Nike
Texas Tech: S 6.47m 1/28/2006 Tori Polk, Texas Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Margaux Jones SR USC 6.47m 6.33m 20-09.25
FOUL 6.31m FOUL 6.15m 6.10m 6.33m
2 Rougui Sow SR Florida Stat 6.42m 6.32m 20-09.00
6.03m 6.27m 6.23m FOUL 6.32m FOUL
3 Jessica Barreira SR Arizona Stat 6.25m 6.23m 20-05.25
6.11m 6.23m FOUL 6.13m 5.96m 6.09m
4 Destiny Longmire JR TCU 6.30m 6.11m 20-00.50
5.70m FOUL 6.08m 6.00m FOUL 6.11m
5 Maya Evans FR Texas Tech 6.25m 6.08m 19-11.50
6.08m 5.92m 5.87m FOUL 5.80m 5.85m
6 Chelsey Cole SO Texas Tech 6.18m 5.94m 19-06.00
5.48m 5.94m 5.74m 5.85m 5.89m 5.71m
7 Janel Pate SR North Caroli 5.69m 5.92m 19-05.25
FOUL 5.39m 5.92m 5.75m 5.59m 5.53m
8 Taryn Milton SO Texas A&M 5.98m 5.86m 19-02.75
5.78m 5.58m 5.86m FOUL 5.46m 5.74m
9 Breanna ECKELS JR North Texas 6.28m 5.85m 19-02.50
FOUL 5.72m 5.85m 5.71m FOUL 4.47m
10 Ivy Walker JR Texas Tech 6.18m 5.83m 19-01.50
FOUL 5.83m 5.72m
11 Neysia Howard FR Arizona 6.00m 5.82m 19-01.25
5.39m 5.82m FOUL
12 Alex Madlock SO Baylor 5.88m 5.75m 18-10.50
5.41m 5.69m 5.75m
13 Talajah Murrell SR Texas Tech 6.08m 5.74m 18-10.00
FOUL 5.63m 5.74m
14 Chante Matthews SO UT-Arlington 5.83m 5.67m 18-07.25
FOUL 5.39m 5.67m
15 Sydnee Larkin FR Arizona Stat 5.96m 5.58m 18-03.75
5.42m 5.48m 5.58m
16 Juleen Lewis JR UT-Arlington 5.99m 5.57m 18-03.25
5.17m 5.46m 5.57m
17 Pauline Helm SO Tulane 5.51m 5.53m 18-01.75
5.53m 5.26m FOUL
18 Caira Pettway JR Baylor 5.76m 5.52m 18-01.50
5.40m 5.31m 5.52m
19 Megan Kirby SO Abilene Chri 5.99m 5.47m 17-11.50
5.47m FOUL 5.27m
20 Jacinta Fisher JR Baylor 5.72m 5.39m 17-08.25
5.36m 5.28m 5.39m
21 Micaiah Dendy SO UL-Monroe 5.88m 5.33m 17-06.00
5.07m 5.32m 5.33m
22 Michelle Cobb SO North Caroli 5.45m 5.32m 17-05.50
FOUL 5.32m 5.13m
23 Valencia BULLOCK SO North Texas 5.57m 5.26m 17-03.25
FOUL 5.26m 4.74m
24 Imunique Billingsley SO UT-Arlington 5.99m 5.19m 17-00.50
FOUL FOUL 5.19m
25 Denver MIMS SO North Texas 5.26m 5.13m 16-10.00
5.09m 5.13m 4.96m
26 Jala Richard FR UL-Monroe 5.65m 4.89m 16-00.50
4.80m 4.89m 4.68m
-- Jasmine Scott-Kilgo FR UL-Monroe 5.97m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Top 9 Athletes to Final
Facility: F 13.28m 2/5/2005 Nicole Whitman/Nelly Tchayem, Holyfield Int
Meet: M 13.07m 1/27/2018 Danylle Kurywchak, Unattached
Texas Tech: S 13.39m 3/11/2017 Viershanie Latham, Texas Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Viershanie Latham Unattached 13.66m 13.04m 42-09.50
12.84m 12.92m 12.91m FOUL 13.04m 13.04m
2 Ciynamon Stevenson JR Texas A&M 13.26m 12.89m 42-03.50
12.73m 12.89m FOUL 12.26m FOUL 12.12m
3 LaJarvia Brown JR Texas A&M 13.58m 12.86m 42-02.25
FOUL FOUL 12.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Jessica Barreira SR Arizona Stat 12.51m 12.85m 42-02.00
FOUL 12.83m FOUL 12.66m 12.85m 12.84m
5 Alex Madlock SO Baylor 12.97m 12.84m 42-01.50
12.27m 12.84m 12.60m 12.57m 12.55m 11.57m
6 Brianna Johnson SO Texas Tech 12.92m 12.47m 40-11.00
FOUL 12.47m 12.06m 11.88m 12.04m 12.14m
6 Darlene Charles JR Miami 12.77m 12.47m 40-11.00
FOUL 12.47m FOUL 11.96m 11.81m 11.92m
8 Chelsey Cole SO Texas Tech 12.96m 12.45m 40-10.25
FOUL 12.45m 12.40m 12.17m 12.41m FOUL
9 Juleen Lewis JR UT-Arlington 12.35m 12.38m 40-07.50
12.38m 12.07m FOUL 12.02m 12.02m 12.18m
10 Michelle Cobb SO North Caroli 12.63m 12.37m 40-07.00
FOUL 12.09m 12.37m
11 Sydnee Larkin FR Arizona Stat 12.89m 12.26m 40-02.75
12.26m 12.14m FOUL
12 Trina Malej FR Tulane 12.63m 12.24m 40-02.00
12.07m 12.24m 12.09m
13 Micaiah Dendy SO UL-Monroe 12.44m 12.13m 39-09.75
FOUL 11.96m 12.13m
14 Peyton Russell JR Miami 12.56m 12.04m 39-06.00
11.86m 12.04m 11.94m
15 Abena Ofori SR Baylor 12.06m 11.99m 39-04.00
11.99m FOUL FOUL
16 Chante Matthews SO UT-Arlington 11.90m 11.45m 37-06.75
FOUL FOUL 11.45m
-- Jala Richard FR UL-Monroe 11.33m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jacinta Fisher JR Baylor 12.40m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Valencia BULLOCK SO North Texas 11.87m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put B Section
===================================================================================
Top 9 Athletes to Final
Minimum Mark - 11.58m
Meet: M 13.43m 1/27/2018 Kayla Melgar, Abilene Chri
Texas Tech: S 17.27m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Annina Brandenburg SO Abilene Chri 14.44m 14.88mM 48-10.00
13.62m 14.88m 14.08m 14.08m FOUL 14.07m
2 Hannah Hall FR Miami 14.06m 14.25mM 46-09.00
13.53m 13.62m 14.25m 13.34m 13.57m FOUL
3 Jaleisa SHAFFER SO North Texas 14.30m 13.86mM 45-05.75
13.54m 13.86m 13.53m 13.34m 13.78m 13.55m
4 Sherry Lubin JR Miami 14.60m 13.82mM 45-04.25
FOUL 13.13m 12.93m 13.80m FOUL 13.82m
5 Parker Clay FR Texas A&M 14.47m 13.56mM 44-06.00
FOUL 13.28m 13.40m 13.28m FOUL 13.56m
6 Jordan Spradlin FR Arizona 14.10m 13.55mM 44-05.50
13.03m 13.13m 13.55m 12.25m 12.72m FOUL
7 Calyha Brown FR Abilene Chri 13.33m 13.41m 44-00.00
13.02m 12.80m 13.41m FOUL FOUL 12.84m
8 Taylor Posey SR Abilene Chri 14.24m 13.27m 43-06.50
12.82m FOUL 13.07m 13.27m FOUL FOUL
9 Jordan Williams FR TCU 13.70m 12.91m 42-04.25
12.91m FOUL 12.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Alivia Busch FR UL-Monroe 12.85m 11.71m 38-05.00
10.50m 11.25m 11.71m
11 Grace Gaudin FR North Caroli 12.87m 11.69m 38-04.25
11.48m 11.69m FOUL
12 Jadyn Walden FR UL-Monroe 13.44m 10.97m 36-00.00
10.97m 10.31m 10.50m
Women Shot Put A Section
===================================================================================
Top 9 Athletes to Final
Minimum Mark - 11.58m
Facility: F 18.35m 2/2/2013 Michelle Carter, Unattached
Meet: M 17.01m 1/27/2018 Jessica Woodard, Oklahoma
Texas Tech: S 17.27m 3/15/2008 Patience Knight, Texas Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lauren Evans SR North Caroli 16.78m 16.14m 52-11.50
16.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.93m 15.87m
2 Selina Dantzler FR Miami 16.00m 15.85m 52-00.00
15.80m 14.87m 15.85m 15.28m 15.28m 15.31m
3 Megan Dulaney JR Arizona 15.47m 15.15m 49-08.50
13.09m 14.71m 15.15m 15.06m 15.14m FOUL
4 Debbie Ajagbe SO Miami 16.22m 15.11m 49-07.00
15.11m 14.61m 14.04m 14.13m FOUL 14.99m
5 Zakiya Rashid SR Miami 14.99m 15.00m 49-02.50
13.79m 13.69m 15.00m 13.94m 14.09m 14.70m
6 Brooklin Klopf SO TCU 14.63m 14.22m 46-08.00
12.81m 12.90m 12.86m 13.68m 14.22m 13.90m
7 Amarissa Hawker SR Arizona 14.75m 14.19m 46-06.75
13.51m 13.64m 13.60m 14.19m 13.61m 14.14m
8 Celine Markert SR Texas A&M 15.43m 14.11m 46-03.50
FOUL 12.69m 13.16m 13.21m 14.11m 13.57m
9 Haley WALKER SO North Texas 14.86m 13.40m 43-11.75
11.93m 13.40m 12.67m 13.35m 12.92m 13.08m
Women Weight Throw A Section
===================================================================================
Top 9 Athletes to Final
Minimum Mark - 12.19m
Facility: F 21.56m 2/4/2012 Kelly Closse, Texas Tech
Meet: M 20.07m 1/27/2018 Ashley Bryant, Oklahoma
Texas Tech: S 21.62m 2/10/2012 Kelly Closse, Texas Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Debbie Ajagbe SO Miami 20.01m 19.23m 63-01.25
19.11m 19.00m 18.99m 19.23m FOUL 18.46m
2 Lonnie Smith SR Abilene Chri 18.95m 19.01m 62-04.50
FOUL 18.24m FOUL FOUL 19.01m FOUL
3 Lauren Evans SR North Caroli 21.01m 18.85m 61-10.25
17.09m 18.85m FOUL 18.75m FOUL FOUL
4 Amarissa Hawker SR Arizona 18.72m 18.82m 61-09.00
17.02m 17.72m 16.88m 17.78m 18.82m 17.39m
5 Joy McArthur SO USC 17.50m 57-05.00
14.82m 16.05m 15.80m 17.35m 17.50m 17.31m
6 Taylor Posey SR Abilene Chri 18.07m 17.27m 56-08.00
15.77m 16.52m FOUL 16.10m 16.10m 17.27m
7 Seasons Usual SO Texas Tech 18.41m 17.18m 56-04.50
FOUL FOUL 17.04m 17.18m FOUL 16.42m
8 Sherry Lubin JR Miami 16.99m 55-09.00
16.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.18m 16.99m
9 Grace Gaudin FR North Caroli 17.73m 16.19m 53-01.50
16.10m 16.09m FOUL FOUL 16.19m 16.13m
Women Weight Throw B Section
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Haley WALKER SO North Texas 15.38m 17.18m 56-04.50
16.50m FOUL 16.61m 16.65m FOUL 17.18m
2 Celine Markert SR Texas A&M 16.36m 16.33m 53-07.00
15.65m 16.33m 15.72m 15.89m 15.78m FOUL
3 Dorleta Armendariz-Lasa JR Texas Tech 16.08m 15.90m 52-02.00
13.97m 15.90m 15.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Ashlynn SMART SO North Texas 15.28m 15.83m 51-11.25
15.83m FOUL FOUL 15.02m FOUL 14.00m
5 Hannah Hall FR Miami 15.00m 15.39m 50-06.00
15.39m 13.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Jaleisa SHAFFER SO North Texas 14.38m 14.70m 48-02.75
FOUL 14.70m 14.68m 13.45m 14.22m 14.12m
7 Happiness Okeke JR Texas Tech 15.72m 14.67m 48-01.75
14.67m 13.88m 14.55m 14.31m FOUL FOUL
8 Jadyn Walden FR UL-Monroe 13.67m 14.05m 46-01.25
13.55m 12.49m 13.30m 13.44m 13.61m 14.05m
9 Samone Turner FR Baylor 16.36m 13.55m 44-05.50
13.55m 12.71m 12.94m FOUL FOUL 12.95m
10 Alivia Busch FR UL-Monroe 14.20m 13.42m 44-00.50
13.42m 13.01m 13.29m
-- Brianna Sam SO UL-Monroe FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Facility: F 2:20.45 1/26/2018 Erica Bougard, Nike
Meet: M 2:20.45 1/26/2018 Erica Bougard, Nike
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Michelle Atherley SR Miami 2:17.98F 2 851
2 Shaina Burns Unattached 2:27.96 2 719
3 Timara Chapman FR North Caroli 2:28.64 2 710
4 Sashane Hanson SR Texas A&M-CC 2:29.70 2 697
5 Shaylynn Wynn FR Texas A&M-CC 2:30.30 1 689
6 Lyndsey Lopes SR USC 2:30.84 2 682
7 Mikieja Covington FR North Caroli 2:31.22 1 678
8 Megan Daley FR Baylor 2:31.89 1 669
9 Payton Wall FR Abilene Chri 2:34.58 1 637
10 Rose Njoku JR Texas Tech 2:35.25 2 629
11 Megan Kirby SO Abilene Chri 2:37.43 1 603
12 Madison Langley-Walker FR Oklahoma 2:37.52 2 602
13 Tiara Willams JR Texas Tech 2:38.31 1 592
14 Devon Polk FR Texas A&M-CC 2:39.75 1 576
15 Tiffani Peacock SO Baylor 2:40.64 1 566
16 Alyssa Miller FR Baylor 2:40.87 2 563
17 Payton Kirk FR Abilene Chri 2:44.29 1 525
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Facility: F 8.39 1/26/2018 Kendell Williams, Under Armour
Meet: M 8.39 1/26/2018 Kendell Williams, Under Armour
Texas Tech: S 8.07
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Michelle Atherley SR Miami 8.39F 5 1041
2 Rose Njoku JR Texas Tech 8.44 5 1030
3 Lyndsey Lopes SR USC 8.68 5 978
4 Madison Langley-Walker FR Oklahoma 8.81 5 950
5 Mikieja Covington FR North Caroli 8.82 3 948
6 Timara Chapman FR North Caroli 8.84 3 944
7 Alyssa Miller FR Baylor 8.86 4 939
8 Sashane Hanson SR Texas A&M-CC 8.92 4 927
9 Shaina Burns Unattached 8.93 3 925
10 Tiara Willams JR Texas Tech 9.00 4 910
11 Megan Kirby SO Abilene Chri 9.07 3 895
12 Devon Polk FR Texas A&M-CC 9.15 2 879
13 Payton Kirk FR Abilene Chri 9.22 1 865
14 Megan Daley FR Baylor 9.48 2 812
15 Shaylynn Wynn FR Texas A&M-CC 9.63 1 783
16 Tiffani Peacock SO Baylor 9.82 2 746
17 Payton Wall FR Abilene Chri 10.40 1 639
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: F 1.87m 1/26/2018 Erica Bougard, Nike
Meet: M 1.87m 1/26/2018 Erica Bougard, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michelle Atherley SR Miami 1.74m 5-08.50 903
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O O XXX
1 Sashane Hanson SR Texas A&M-CC 1.74m 5-08.50 903
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXX
3 Shaina Burns Unattached 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
3 Lyndsey Lopes SR USC 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
5 Alyssa Miller FR Baylor 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
5 Madison Langley-Walker FR Oklahoma 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O PPP O XO XO XXX
7 Timara Chapman FR North Caroli 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
8 Devon Polk FR Texas A&M-CC 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O P O O O O XO XXX
8 Megan Daley FR Baylor 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO P XO XXX
10 Rose Njoku JR Texas Tech 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
11 Tiara Willams JR Texas Tech 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXO O XXX
12 Megan Kirby SO Abilene Chri 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
12 Mikieja Covington FR North Caroli 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
14 Shaylynn Wynn FR Texas A&M-CC 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O O O O O XO XO XXX
15 Tiffani Peacock SO Baylor 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
15 Payton Kirk FR Abilene Chri 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
17 Payton Wall FR Abilene Chri 1.26m 4-01.50 369
1.26 1.29
O XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: F 6.27m 1/26/2018 Erica Bougard, Nike
Meet: M 6.27m 1/26/2018 Erica Bougard, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michelle Atherley SR Miami 6.01m 19-08.75 853
5.97m 6.01m 5.91m
2 Madison Langley-Walker FR Oklahoma 5.77m 18-11.25 780
5.37m 5.67m 5.77m
3 Megan Kirby SO Abilene Chri 5.57m 18-03.25 720
5.57m 5.56m FOUL
4 Rose Njoku JR Texas Tech 5.49m 18-00.25 697
FOUL 5.49m FOUL
5 Shaina Burns Unattached 5.39m 17-08.25 668
5.14m 5.39m 5.36m
5 Mikieja Covington FR North Caroli 5.39m 17-08.25 668
5.22m FOUL 5.39m
7 Alyssa Miller FR Baylor 5.37m 17-07.50 663
5.07m FOUL 5.37m
8 Payton Kirk FR Abilene Chri 5.31m 17-05.25 645
5.19m 5.23m 5.31m
9 Lyndsey Lopes SR USC 5.26m 17-03.25 631
FOUL 5.26m FOUL
10 Sashane Hanson SR Texas A&M-CC 5.19m 17-00.50 612
4.78m 5.19m 5.19m
11 Shaylynn Wynn FR Texas A&M-CC 5.17m 16-11.50 606
4.94m 5.17m 5.05m
12 Timara Chapman FR North Caroli 5.16m 16-11.25 603
5.03m 4.94m 5.16m
13 Tiara Willams JR Texas Tech 5.15m 16-10.75 601
5.15m 5.12m 4.75m
14 Devon Polk FR Texas A&M-CC 5.14m 16-10.50 598
5.14m 5.02m FOUL
15 Megan Daley FR Baylor 5.00m 16-05.00 559
4.77m 4.84m 5.00m
16 Payton Wall FR Abilene Chri 4.75m 15-07.00 492
4.75m 4.70m FOUL
17 Tiffani Peacock SO Baylor 4.69m 15-04.75 477
4.68m 4.68m 4.69m
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: F 13.67m 1/26/2018 Annie Kunz, Chula Vista
Meet: M 13.67m 1/26/2018 Annie Kunz, Chula Vista
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shaina Burns Unattached 13.64m 44-09.00 770
12.93m 13.64m 13.14m
2 Michelle Atherley SR Miami 11.74m 38-06.25 644
10.51m 11.74m FOUL
3 Rose Njoku JR Texas Tech 10.80m 35-05.25 582
10.18m 10.80m 10.75m
4 Tiara Willams JR Texas Tech 10.72m 35-02.00 577
FOUL 10.72m 10.43m
5 Mikieja Covington FR North Caroli 10.67m 35-00.25 573
10.67m FOUL 10.26m
6 Megan Kirby SO Abilene Chri 9.99m 32-09.50 529
9.95m 9.81m 9.99m
7 Timara Chapman FR North Caroli 9.88m 32-05.00 522
9.88m 8.51m 8.28m
8 Lyndsey Lopes SR USC 9.50m 31-02.00 497
FOUL 9.04m 9.50m
9 Tiffani Peacock SO Baylor 8.91m 29-02.75 458
8.09m 8.19m 8.91m
10 Sashane Hanson SR Texas A&M-CC 8.50m 27-10.75 432
7.60m 8.45m 8.50m
11 Shaylynn Wynn FR Texas A&M-CC 8.31m 27-03.25 419
6.96m 8.31m 7.85m
12 Alyssa Miller FR Baylor 7.81m 25-07.50 387
7.81m 6.92m 7.62m
13 Payton Wall FR Abilene Chri 7.76m 25-05.50 384
7.76m 7.69m 7.14m
14 Devon Polk FR Texas A&M-CC 7.67m 25-02.00 378
FOUL 6.58m 7.67m
15 Madison Langley-Walker FR Oklahoma 7.54m 24-09.00 370
7.54m 7.23m 6.45m
16 Megan Daley FR Baylor 7.43m 24-04.50 363
7.16m 7.36m 7.43m
17 Payton Kirk FR Abilene Chri 7.11m 23-04.00 342
6.52m 7.11m 6.49m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
Facility: F 4504 1/26/2018 Erica Bougard, Nike
Meet: M 4504 1/26/2018 Erica Bougard, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michelle Atherley SR Miami 4319 4292
2 Shaina Burns Unattached 4085 3949
3 Lyndsey Lopes SR USC 4200 3655
4 Rose Njoku JR Texas Tech 3592 3627
5 Sashane Hanson SR Texas A&M-CC 3950 3571
6 Timara Chapman FR North Caroli 3700 3538
7 Madison Langley-Walker FR Oklahoma 3800 3532
8 Mikieja Covington FR North Caroli 3700 3455
9 Alyssa Miller FR Baylor 3500 3382
10 Megan Kirby SO Abilene Chri 3550 3335
11 Tiara Willams JR Texas Tech 3400 3301
12 Devon Polk FR Texas A&M-CC 3500 3155
13 Megan Daley FR Baylor 3200 3127
14 Shaylynn Wynn FR Texas A&M-CC 3100 3052
15 Payton Kirk FR Abilene Chri 3100 2900
16 Tiffani Peacock SO Baylor 3200 2770
17 Payton Wall FR Abilene Chri 2900 2521
Men 60 Meter Dash Qualifying
============================================================================
Winner of each heat plus next 10 best times advance to semfinal
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brendon Stewart FR USC 6.71 6.67Q 4
2 Darien PORTER SO North Texas 6.79 6.77Q 1
3 Jace Comick JR Texas A&M 6.75 6.78Q 2 6.775
4 Kesan Carter FR Texas Tech 6.70 6.79Q 6 6.789
5 Deontre Haynes SR UT-Arlington 6.76 6.82Q 3 6.815
6 Demarviae Gray JR UT-Arlington 6.78 6.89Q 5 6.887
7 Darryl Gay SO Florida Stat 6.72 6.78q 1 6.774
8 Isaiah Cunningham SO Baylor 6.78 6.79q 4 6.784
9 Chauncy Smart FR Miami 6.86 6.80q 2 6.791
10 Jacolby Shelton FR Texas Tech 6.67 6.80q 1 6.792
11 Isaiah McBride SR UT-Arlington 6.78 6.82q 6 6.813
12 Alex Lang FR North Caroli 6.81 6.84q 4
13 Tarrik Brock Jr JR TCU 6.64 6.85q 3 6.841
14 Tinotenda Matiyenga SO TCU 6.75 6.85q 6 6.847
15 Joel Latson JR Texas Tech 6.88 6.86q 3
16 Keishawn Everly FR Arizona 6.85 6.89q 6 6.884
17 Isaiah Taylor SR Miami 6.77 6.90 2 6.893
18 Earvin Da Silva SO USC 6.81 6.90 5 6.897
18 Lebogang Maloka JR TCU 6.78 6.90 2 6.897
20 Quashawn Cunningham SR North Caroli 6.75 6.90 3 6.900
20 J Johnson SO North Caroli 6.74 6.90 4 6.900
22 Antonio De La CRUZ FR North Texas 6.92 6.91 1 6.905
23 Austin Kratz FR Arizona Stat 6.73 6.91 1 6.909
24 Ryan Linton JR Abilene Chri 6.89 6.92 4
25 Davonye JONES FR North Texas 6.96 6.93 3 6.921
26 Phillip Green SR Texas Tech 7.06 6.93 1 6.928
27 Daniel Robinson FR USC 6.95 6.96 5 6.956
28 Ian Braxton JR Baylor 6.95 6.96 6 6.960
29 Devin Cadena FR Arizona Stat 6.93 7.00 4 6.997
30 Holland Cabara SR Arizona Stat 6.88 7.00 2 6.999
31 Le'Gari Daniels SO Abilene Chri 6.88 7.02 3
32 Phillip Austin FR Arizona 6.89 7.03 6
33 Jhavonte Perry FR UL-Monroe 7.05 7.04 4
34 Dayton JOHNSON SO North Texas 7.05 7.07 1
35 David Egbo SR Arizona 6.89 7.08 5 7.072
36 Trevor Volpe SO Arizona 6.90 7.08 1 7.073
37 Anthony Aldridge FR UT-Arlington 7.11 7.10 5 7.093
38 Parnelle Shands Unattached 7.04 7.10 6 7.097
39 Emile Trahan JR UL-Monroe 7.06 7.11 4 7.103
40 Ja'Von Douglas SO North Caroli 6.97 7.11 2 7.106
41 Christopher Moree SO Miami 7.14 7.12 6
42 Asante Fazarro FR UT-Arlington 6.96 7.15 3
43 Joseph SQUIRE SO North Texas 7.15 7.19 2
44 Kenneth Johnson SO UL-Monroe 6.95 7.20 2 7.191
45 Cody Cunningham SR Baylor 7.05 7.20 5 7.199
46 Levaughn Battick SR UL-Monroe 7.36 7.35 3
-- Keion Sutton FR Texas Tech 6.75 FS 5
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Winner of each heat plus next 5 best times advance to final
Top 8 times advance to semifinal automatically
Facility: F 6.60 1/13/2018 Mike Rodgers, Nike
Meet: M 6.78 1/27/2018 Demarviae Gray, UT-Arlington
Texas Tech: S 6.63 2/29/2008 Julius Walker, Texas Tech
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Kasaun James JR Florida Stat 6.57 M 6.62Q 2
2 Andrew Hudson SR Texas Tech 6.61 M 6.65Q 3
3 Bryand Rincher FR Florida Stat 6.60 M 6.65Q 1
4 Brendon Stewart FR USC 10.01 M 6.63q 2
5 Cravont Charleston JR North Caroli 6.59 M 6.64q 2
6 Andre Ewers SR Florida Stat 6.52 M 6.67q 3
7 Darryl Haraway SR Florida Stat 6.62 M 6.71q 3
8 Michael Timpson SR Florida Stat 6.63 M 6.72q 1
9 Tinotenda Matiyenga SO TCU 10.14 M 6.74 2
10 Jacolby Shelton FR Texas Tech 10.10 M 6.74 3
11 Darryl Gay SO Florida Stat 10.07 M 6.76 2
12 Kesan Carter FR Texas Tech 10.04 M 6.77 3
13 Tarrik Brock Jr JR TCU 10.13 M 6.78 2
14 Deontre Haynes SR UT-Arlington 10.05 M 6.78 3
15 Isaiah Cunningham SO Baylor 10.08 6.80 2
15 Alex Lang FR North Caroli 10.12 6.80 1
17 Chauncy Smart FR Miami 10.09 6.80 1
18 Isaiah McBride SR UT-Arlington 10.11 6.82 3
19 Darien PORTER SO North Texas 10.02 6.83 2
20 Joel Latson JR Texas Tech 10.15 6.87 1
21 Demarviae Gray JR UT-Arlington 10.06 6.90 1
22 Keishawn Everly FR Arizona 10.16 6.99 3
-- Jace Comick JR Texas A&M 10.03 FS 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Winner of each heat plus next 5 best times advance to final
Top 8 times advance to semifinal automatically
Facility: F 6.60 1/13/2018 Mike Rodgers, Nike
Meet: M 6.78 1/27/2018 Demarviae Gray, UT-Arlington
Texas Tech: S 6.63 2/29/2008 Julius Walker, Texas Tech
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Cravont Charleston JR North Caroli 6.64 6.56F
2 Kasaun James JR Florida Stat 6.62 6.56F
3 Andrew Hudson SR Texas Tech 6.65 6.56F
4 Bryand Rincher FR Florida Stat 6.65 6.59F
5 Brendon Stewart FR USC 6.63 6.64M
6 Darryl Haraway SR Florida Stat 6.71 6.65M
7 Andre Ewers SR Florida Stat 6.67 6.66M
8 Michael Timpson SR Florida Stat 6.72 6.71M
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Timed Final.
Facility: F 20.49 1/19/2018 Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech
Meet: M 21.18 1/27/2018 Chris Jefferson, Sam Houston
Texas Tech: S 20.49 1/19/2018 Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kasaun James JR Florida Stat 20.81 20.49F 3
2 Divine Oduduru JR Texas Tech 20.13 20.51M 1
3 Eric Allen Jr. FR USC 20.85 20.63M 3
4 Andre Ewers SR Florida Stat 20.60 20.99M 1
5 Jace Comick JR Texas A&M 20.99 21.01M 4
6 Maxwell Willis JR Baylor 20.60 21.04M 2
7 Darryl Haraway SR Florida Stat 21.20 21.11M 5
8 Derrius Rodgers JR Texas Tech 20.59 21.11M 1
9 Michael Timpson SR Florida Stat 21.10 21.13M 5
10 Jacolby Shelton FR Texas Tech 20.80 21.18M 2
11 Cravont Charleston JR North Caroli 20.76 21.21 3
12 Brendon Stewart FR USC 21.15 21.26 5
13 Jhevaughn Matherson FR Florida Stat 21.00 21.28 4
14 Quashawn Cunningham SR North Caroli 20.63 21.29 2
15 Isaiah Cunningham SO Baylor 21.26 21.34 6
16 Matthew Moorer FR Baylor 21.48 21.35 8
17 Austin Kratz FR Arizona Stat 21.00 21.44 5
17 Steven Champlin Unattached 20.96 21.44 4
19 Earvin Da Silva SO USC 21.50 21.54 8
20 Deontre Haynes SR UT-Arlington 21.48 21.55 8
21 Tarrik Brock Jr JR TCU 21.25 21.59 6
22 James COLE SR North Texas 22.16 21.68 11
23 Antonio De La CRUZ FR North Texas 22.24 21.77 12
24 Zakee Washington JR Arizona 20.99 21.80 4
25 David Egbo SR Arizona 21.34 21.82 7
26 David Seastrunk SR UT-Arlington 21.71 21.83 10
27 Lebogang Maloka JR TCU 21.40 21.84 7
28 Davonye JONES FR North Texas 21.86 11
29 Ian Braxton JR Baylor 22.28 21.87 12
30 D'Undre Mitchell SR UT-Arlington 21.91 21.92 13
31 Phillip Green SR Texas Tech 21.59 22.00 9
32 Anthony Aldridge FR UT-Arlington 22.17 22.12 11
33 Keishawn Everly FR Arizona 21.32 22.22 6
34 Trevor Volpe SO Arizona 21.74 22.24 10
35 Tyren Wolfe JR Northern Ari 20.93 22.35 1
36 Devin Cadena FR Arizona Stat 21.60 22.39 10
37 Will Hoffmann SO North Caroli 21.60 22.43 10
38 Emmanuel Ogwo JR TCU 21.36 22.51 7
39 Asante Fazarro FR UT-Arlington 22.24 22.56 12
40 Daniel Egbo SR Arizona 21.56 22.60 9
41 Jhavonte Perry FR UL-Monroe 25.14 22.66 12
42 Bryce Moore FR UL-Monroe 22.00 22.67 11
43 Dayton JOHNSON SO North Texas 22.37 22.70 12
44 Cody Cunningham SR Baylor 22.21 22.82 11
45 Nolan Smith FR UL-Monroe 23.10 22.88 13
46 Emile Trahan JR UL-Monroe 22.43 22.95 13
47 Kenneth Johnson SO UL-Monroe 22.80 23.19 13
48 Zach Kilpatrick JR UL-Monroe 23.00 25.11 13
-- Demarviae Gray JR UT-Arlington 21.51 FS 9
-- Darryl Gay SO Florida Stat 21.30 DNF 6
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
Facility: F 45.81 2/9/2008 Greg Nixon, Unattached
Meet: M 46.55 1/27/2018 Kyle Collins, Unattached
Texas Tech: S 45.71 3/14/2009 Gil Roberts, Texas Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wil London SR Baylor 45.78 45.73F 1
2 Bryce Deadmon JR Texas A&M 45.71 45.82M 1
3 Derrick Mokaleng JR TCU 45.02 46.23M 1
4 Howard Fields III SO Baylor 46.44 46.74 3
5 Ilolo Izu SR Texas A&M 46.34 47.06 2
6 Tyreek Mathis JR Texas Tech 46.48 47.13 2
7 Maj Williams SO Arizona 45.96 47.14 2
8 Kyree Johnson SO Texas A&M 46.39 47.17 4
9 Cameron Samuel SO USC 47.10 47.21 3
10 David Seastrunk SR UT-Arlington 48.37 47.36 9
11 Richard Rose SR Texas A&M 45.89 47.37 1
12 Avery Williams JR Abilene Chri 46.30 47.47 3
13 Jayson Baldridge SO Baylor 47.23 47.47 6
14 Thomas Burns FR Miami 47.00 47.53 5
15 Matthew Moorer FR Baylor 47.01 47.68 5
16 Jared Williams SO Abilene Chri 46.78 47.88 4
17 Blaze Brownlow SO Abilene Chri 46.47 47.91 4
18 Caleb Dickson SR Baylor 47.10 48.02 6
19 DaeQwan Butler FR Florida Stat 47.00 48.16 5
20 Infinite Tucker JR Texas A&M 48.78 48.26 10
21 Zakee Washington JR Arizona 46.45 48.28 3
22 Steven Champlin Unattached 46.17 48.51 2
23 Brenden Wallace SR UT-Arlington 48.41 48.62 9
24 Tyler Hart JR Texas A&M 48.65 48.63 10
25 Lavone Brown FR Texas Tech 48.84 48.64 10
26 Josiah Macinnis SO Texas Tech 47.92 48.84 8
27 D'Undre Mitchell SR UT-Arlington 48.92 48.89 11
28 Davonte Fuller FR Miami 48.00 48.90 8
29 Isaac Shepard SR Texas Tech 48.40 48.95 9
30 Devin Bright FR USC 48.00 49.17 8
31 Glenn Bender FR TCU 47.65 49.33 7
32 Bryce Moore FR UL-Monroe 49.93 49.35 11
33 Emmanuel Ogwo JR TCU 46.62 49.36 4
34 Daniel Egbo SR Arizona 47.26 49.66 7
35 Will Hoffmann SO North Caroli 48.91 50.21 10
36 Talin Lewis FR USC 48.50 50.76 9
37 Nolan Smith FR UL-Monroe 51.28 50.84 10
38 Paul Spada FR Miami 50.40 51.67 11
39 Zach Kilpatrick JR UL-Monroe 51.50 52.71 9
40 Luca Bhalla SO Miami 50.80 53.68 11
-- Tyren Wolfe JR Northern Ari 46.81 DNF 5
-- Jostyn Andrews JR TCU 47.15 DNF 6
-- Alan Alvarez FR North Caroli 48.00 DNF 8
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Charles Jones Unattached 1:18.18
2 Chancellor Stephenson JR Texas Tech 1:23.85 1:22.60
3 William Anderson FR Baylor 1:22.00 1:22.66
4 Elijah Gifford SO Baylor 1:20.59 1:23.07
5 Matthew Wiefels SO Miami 1:23.99 1:27.74
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Timed Final.
Facility: F 1:45.19 1/27/2018 Michael Saruni, UTEP
Meet: M 1:45.19 1/27/2018 Michael Saruni, UTEP
Texas Tech: S 1:46.80 2/25/2006 Zach Glavash, Texas Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Devin Dixon JR Texas A&M 1:45.62 1:45.27 1
2 Isaiah Jewett JR USC 1:46.80 1:46.91 1
3 Carlton Orange JR Texas A&M 1:47.56 1:47.05 1
4 Vincent Crisp SR Texas Tech 1:46.31 1:47.28 1
5 Jonah Koech SR Texas Tech 1:46.23 1:47.29 1
6 Erik Martinsson SR UT-Arlington 1:48.53 1:48.45 2
7 Sven Cepus FR Texas Tech 1:47.50 1:49.00 1
8 James Gilreath Team Green 1:46.70 1:50.54 2
9 JaQwae Ellison SR Texas A&M 1:48.54 1:51.42 2
10 Sam Van Dorpe FR USC 1:50.50 1:51.65 2
11 Matthew Myrtue JR USC 1:50.50 1:51.78 2
12 Connor Butterfield SO UT-Arlington 1:57.28 1:53.77 4
13 Wes McPhail FR Texas A&M 1:53.90 1:53.85 3
14 Eric Hawkins SO UL-Monroe 1:54.00 1:54.08 4
15 David Torkington SO Texas A&M 1:54.12 1:54.45 4
16 Victor Bocanegra SO UT-Arlington 1:53.33 1:54.57 3
17 Steven Duran JR Texas Tech 1:53.18 1:55.66 3
18 Jett Buchanan SO Texas Tech 1:56.52 1:55.94 4
19 Jake Merrell FR Baylor 1:51.23 1:56.23 2
20 Danny Leland SO Baylor 1:51.64 1:56.30 3
21 Andrew Cobos SR North Texas 1:53.00 2:00.15 3
22 Kelby Caplinger SO TCU 1:54.00 2:00.65 4
23 Seth Crockett SO Abilene Chri 2:02.90 2:02.09 4
-- Charles Jones Unattached DNF 1
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
Facility: F 3:58.48 2/9/2008 Haron Lagat, Unattached
Meet: M 4:11.56 1/27/2018 Nick Rivera, Unattached
Texas Tech: S 3:59.53 1/26/2013 Kennedy Kithuka, Texas Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ryan Cleary SR Abilene Chri 4:10.97 4:13.55 1
2 Justin Domangue JR UT-Arlington 4:08.87 4:16.24 1
3 Grayson Birka SR UT-Arlington 4:16.05 4:16.39 1
4 Tim Jones JR North Texas 4:14.81 4:18.45 1
5 Sean Byrne FR TCU 4:12.00 4:19.26 1
6 TJ Sugg JR Baylor 4:09.81 4:21.44 1
7 Lakelin Conrad FR TCU 4:18.00 4:21.59 1
8 Jonathan Sandlund SO Baylor 4:17.40 4:21.78 1
9 Cole Klashinsky JR UT-Arlington 4:23.71 1
10 Alec Atteberry FR Baylor 4:23.88 4:25.90 2
11 Eliseo Rodriguez SO UT-Arlington 4:32.07 4:26.20 2
12 Denis Lagat FR Abilene Chri 4:20.00 4:27.12 2
13 Brendon Hicks SR TCU 4:19.00 4:31.85 2
14 Taylor Clayton Unattached 4:08.28 4:32.19 1
15 Matthew Wiefels SO Miami 4:24.00 4:32.96 2
16 Brandon McDonald SR UL-Monroe 4:25.00 4:34.30 2
17 Victor Kipkirui SR UL-Monroe 4:30.00 4:56.53 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
Facility: F 8:06.84 1/14/2012 Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist
Meet: M 8:33.30 1/27/2018 Jorge Quintero, Incarnate Wo
Texas Tech: S 7:50.26 2/2/2013 Kennedy Kithuka, Texas Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Florian Lussy JR North Texas 8:25.39 8:33.18M
2 Jon Bishop JR Texas A&M 8:12.00 8:35.31
3 Jack BEAUMONT SO North Texas 8:31.15 8:45.54
4 Jared Lautenslager SO UT-Arlington 8:27.77 8:47.39
5 Connor Laktasic SO Baylor 8:37.22 8:47.61
6 Nathan Gift SO Texas Tech 8:51.02 8:50.98
7 Michael Benoit SR Texas Tech 8:53.50 8:51.06
8 Matthew MORGAN SO North Texas 8:48.09 8:51.34
9 Alex Cleveland SR North Texas 8:36.29 8:57.37
10 Joacim Zuniga SR Texas Tech 8:29.57 9:01.12
11 Stephen Alvarez SO Texas Tech 8:57.90 9:05.35
12 Connor Hughes JR Texas Tech 9:03.66 9:09.93
13 Riley Gonzales JR Texas Tech 8:59.94 9:12.39
14 Caleb Bouchard FR North Texas 9:25.68 9:14.79
15 Dylan Sykes FR Miami 8:45.00 9:17.39
16 Ryan Hodge FR Baylor 8:56.25 9:23.07
17 Brady Steele SR UT-Arlington 8:27.64 9:30.51
18 Kiprotich Mitei FR UL-Monroe 8:50.00 9:32.08
19 Conner Miller SO Abilene Chri 8:44.25 9:44.20
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Winner of each heat plus next 6 best times advance to final
Facility: F 7.85 1/13/2018 Amere Lattin, Houston
Meet: M 7.93 1/27/2018 Marcus Maxey, Nike/ U.S. A
Texas Tech: S 7.60 3/13/2010 Omo Osaghae, Texas Tech
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Norman Grimes SO Texas Tech 7.87 7.99Q 1
2 Victor Fincher SR UT-Arlington 7.93 8.01Q 2
3 Xavier Coakley SR Miami 7.81 8.08q 1
4 Joseph SQUIRE SO North Texas 8.11 8.10q 1
5 Tyler Guillory JR Texas A&M 7.96 8.11q 2
6 Robert Teer FR Texas Tech 8.19 8.14q 1
7 Jamal January FR Abilene Chri 8.27 8.16q 2
8 Levaughn Battick SR UL-Monroe 8.07 8.17q 2
9 Kentre Patterson SO Arizona Stat 7.75 8.18 2
10 Harrison Manuel FR Abilene Chri 8.55 8.24 1
11 Lucas Van Klaveren FR UT-Arlington 8.54 8.53 2
12 Remington Crossnoe FR TCU 8.10 8.55 2 8.543
13 Tyler Hardman FR UT-Arlington 8.73 8.55 1 8.550
14 Rainey Anderson FR TCU 8.00 8.68 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Winner of each heat plus next 6 best times advance to final
Facility: F 7.85 1/13/2018 Amere Lattin, Houston
Meet: M 7.93 1/27/2018 Marcus Maxey, Nike/ U.S. A
Texas Tech: S 7.60 3/13/2010 Omo Osaghae, Texas Tech
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Norman Grimes SO Texas Tech 7.99 7.83F
2 Victor Fincher SR UT-Arlington 8.01 7.94
3 Tyler Guillory JR Texas A&M 8.11 7.99
4 Joseph SQUIRE SO North Texas 8.10 8.00
5 Robert Teer FR Texas Tech 8.14 8.11
6 Levaughn Battick SR UL-Monroe 8.17 8.16
7 Jamal January FR Abilene Chri 8.16 8.28
8 Xavier Coakley SR Miami 8.08 8.29
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Timed Final.
Facility: F 3:05.18 1/22/2011 South Plains
Kokorin, Gill, Taplinm, Bartholomew
Meet: M 3:17.49 1/27/2018 UT-Arlington, UT-Arlington
D Mitchell, D Haynes, E Martinsson, G Moore
Texas Tech: S 3:04.75 3/5/2005 Texas Tech
Jacob, Beard, Williams, Mathieu
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Texas A&M 3:01.39 3:03.91F 1
1) Bryce Deadmon JR 2) Ilolo Izu SR
3) Kyree Johnson SO 4) Devin Dixon JR
2 Baylor 3:03.11 3:04.76F 1
1) Matthew Moorer FR 2) Howard Fields III SO
3) Jayson Baldridge SO 4) Wil London SR
3 Texas Tech 3:02.29 3:05.81M 1
1) Divine Oduduru JR 2) Vincent Crisp SR
3) Tyreek Mathis JR 4) Norman Grimes SO
4 USC 3:04.00 3:06.46M 2
1) Cameron Samuel SO 2) Ayden Owens FR
3) Eric Allen Jr. FR 4) Isaiah Jewett JR
5 Miami 3:10.00 3:10.83M 3
1) Davonte Fuller FR 2) Tyrees Moulton FR
3) McKinly Brown JR 4) Thomas Burns FR
6 Texas A&M 'B' 3:10.00 3:10.88M 3
1) Richard Rose SR 2) Infinite Tucker JR
3) Colby Zamzow SO 4) Carlton Orange JR
7 Abilene Christian 3:06.80 3:12.07M 2
1) Avery Williams JR 2) Jared Williams SO
3) Ryan Linton JR 4) Blaze Brownlow SO
8 UT-Arlington 3:10.11 3:12.51M 3
1) D'Undre Mitchell SR 2) Erik Martinsson SR
3) Brenden Wallace SR 4) Lucas Van Klaveren FR
9 Texas Tech 'B' 3:10.58 3:13.47M 3
1) Josiah Macinnis SO 2) Derrius Rodgers JR
3) Kesan Carter FR 4) Isaac Marquez FR
10 Arizona 3:07.00 3:13.76M 2
1) Maj Williams SO 2) Daniel Egbo SR
3) Trevor Volpe SO 4) Zakee Washington JR
11 Baylor 'B' 3:10.11 3:15.26M 4
1) Caleb Dickson SR 2) Elijah Gifford SO
3) William Anderson FR 4) Maxwell Willis JR
12 Texas Tech 'C' 3:17.72 3:16.41M 5
1) Caleb Richmond SR 2) Isaac Shepard SR
3) Keion Sutton FR 4) Chancellor Stephenson JR
13 USC 'B' 3:14.00 3:20.65 4
1) Devin Bright FR 2) Sam Van Dorpe FR
3) Earvin Da Silva SO 4) Matthew Myrtue JR
14 Texas A&M 'C' 3:14.00 3:21.85 5
1) Tyler Hart JR 2) Wes McPhail FR
3) Tyler Guillory JR 4) David Torkington SO
15 UT-Arlington 'B' 3:18.23 3:23.11 5
1) Demarviae Gray JR 2) Victor Bocanegra SO
3) Anthony Aldridge FR 4) Tyler Hardman FR
16 North Texas 3:18.75 3:23.30 4
1) Abdon CAMPBELL SO 2) James COLE SR
3) Davonye JONES FR 4) Yannick KALIDAS FR
17 Abilene Christian 'B' 3:21.50 3:23.65 5
1) Le'Gari Daniels SO 2) Harrison Manuel FR
3) Cole Palka SO 4) Jamal January FR
-- TCU 3:03.74 DNF 1
1) Derrick Mokaleng JR 2) Blake Hennesay FR
3) Emmanuel Ogwo JR 4) Glenn Bender FR
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Texas A&M 9:40.00 10:07.04
1) Wes McPhail FR 2) Colby Zamzow SO
3) JaQwae Ellison SR 4) Jon Bishop JR
2 Texas Tech 9:53.45 10:20.39
1) Jett Buchanan SO 2) Caleb Richmond SR
3) Steven Duran JR 4) Shea Whatley JR
3 North Texas 9:53.60 10:42.14
1) Tim Jones JR 2) Abdon CAMPBELL SO
3) Andrew Cobos SR 4) Alex Cleveland SR
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Progressions: 1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.13, 2.18
cont. 2.21, 2.24, 2.27, 2.30, 2.33 +3cm
Facility: F 2.33m 1/13/2018 Trey Culver, Texas Tech
Meet: M 2.30m 1/27/2018 Jeron Robinson, Nike
Texas Tech: S 2.33m 1/13/2018 Trey Culver, Texas Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Earnie Sears SO USC 2.27m 2.27m 7-05.25
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.21 2.24 2.27 2.30
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO O XXO XXX
2 JaCorian Duffield Unattached 2.34m 2.24m 7-04.25
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.21 2.24 2.27
PPP PPP O O XO XO O O XXX
3 Bradley Adkins Unattached 2.29m 2.13m 6-11.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
4 Jake Lamberth FR Texas A&M 2.05m 2.08m 6-09.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
O O O O XXX
4 Jake Benninghoff SO Texas Tech 2.16m 2.08m 6-09.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
PPP PPP O O XXX
6 Elijah Hughes JR Arizona Stat 2.16m 2.08m 6-09.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
PPP O XO O XXX
7 Jah-Nhai Perinchief SR Texas Tech 2.26m 2.08m 6-09.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
PPP PPP O XO XXX
8 Jack Scarborough FR Texas Tech 2.11m 2.08m 6-09.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
O O O XXO XXX
9 Nathan Patterson FR USC 2.20m 2.03m 6-08.00
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
PPP PPP O XXP X
10 Mason Farley FR Texas A&M 2.03m 2.03m 6-08.00
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O XO O XXX
11 Mason Corbin FR Texas A&M 2.05m 2.03m 6-08.00
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
XO XXO O XXX
12 JaTory Reid JR North Caroli 2.09m 2.03m 6-08.00
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
PPP XO XO XXX
13 Jack Cissne FR Texas Tech 2.05m 1.98m 6-06.00
1.93 1.98 2.03
O O XXX
-- Trent McCloud Unattached 2.01m NH
1.93
XXX
-- Alstian Walker JR Texas A&M 2.09m NH
1.93 1.98
PPP XXX
Men Pole Vault B Section
===================================================================================
Progressions: 4.48, 4.63, 4.78, 4.88, 4.98, +5cm
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Adam McAdoo JR TCU 4.95m 4.88m 16-00.00
4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98
PPP O O XO XXX
2 Reese Sarnowski FR Baylor 4.73m 4.88m 16-00.00
4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98
PPP O XXO XO XXX
3 Justin Haines JR Abilene Chri 4.75m 4.78m 15-08.25
4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88
PPP O XO XXX
3 Adam Alborn FR Texas Tech 4.60m 4.78m 15-08.25
4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88
PPP O XO XXX
5 Jacob FRANKS JR North Texas 4.74m 4.78m 15-08.25
4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88
PPP O XXO XXX
6 Kyle Mann SR Abilene Chri 4.75m 4.78m 15-08.25
4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88
PPP XO XXO XXX
7 Brady TRANKLE SR North Texas 4.67m 4.63m 15-02.25
4.48 4.63 4.78
XO O XXX
8 Cole Burgess FR UL-Monroe 4.72m 4.48m 14-08.25
4.48 4.63
XO XXX
-- Jacob VAN PATTEN SO North Texas 4.67m NH
4.48
XXX
Men Pole Vault A Section
===================================================================================
Progressions: 4.92, 5.07, 5.22, 5.32, 5.42, 5.52, +5cm
Facility: F 5.71m 1996 Scott Hening, Unattached
Meet: M 5.13m 1/27/2018 Drew McMichael, Texas Tech
Texas Tech: S 5.50m 2/9/1990 Brit Pursley, Texas Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 KC Lightfoot FR Baylor 5.53m 5.57mM 18-03.25
4.92 5.07 5.22 5.32 5.42 5.52 5.57 5.62
PPP PPP XO O O XO O XXX
2 Jacob Wooten SR Texas A&M 5.60m 5.52mM 18-01.25
4.92 5.07 5.22 5.32 5.42 5.52 5.57 5.62
PPP PPP PPP O O XO PPP XXX
3 Riley Richards SO Baylor 5.35m 5.42mM 17-09.25
4.92 5.07 5.22 5.32 5.42 5.52
PPP PPP O XXO XO XXX
4 Carl Johansson SR Texas A&M 5.35m 5.22mM 17-01.50
4.92 5.07 5.22 5.32
PPP O XO XX
5 Robin Nool FR Texas A&M 5.07m 5.07m 16-07.50
4.92 5.07 5.22
O O XXX
6 Logan Freeman SO Texas A&M 5.06m 5.07m 16-07.50
4.92 5.07 5.22
XO XXO XXX
7 Brock HOTTEL FR North Texas 5.20m 4.92m 16-01.75
4.92 5.07
XXO XXX
-- Logan Fraley FR Texas Tech NH
4.92
XXX
-- Drew McMichael SR Texas Tech 5.51m NH
4.92 5.07
PPP XXX
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Top 9 Athletes to Final
Facility: F 8.05m 1/26/2002 Kevin Dilworth, Unattached
Meet: M 7.69m 1/27/2018 Corey Crawford, Chula Vista
Texas Tech: S 8.14m 2/26/2010 Bryce Lamb, Texas Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Odaine Lewis SR Texas Tech 8.08m 7.94mM 26-00.75
7.88m FOUL 7.75m FOUL 7.62m 7.94m
2 Charles Brown SR Texas Tech 8.30m 7.83mM 25-08.25
7.73m 7.76m 7.64m 7.39m 7.79m 7.83m
3 Ja'Von Douglas SO North Caroli 7.49m 7.37m 24-02.25
7.27m 7.37m 7.18m 6.74m 7.33m 7.25m
4 Jalen Seals SO Baylor 7.71m 7.33m 24-00.75
7.32m 7.23m 7.25m 6.94m 7.33m 7.12m
4 Derrick Monroe SR Arizona Stat 7.60m 7.33m 24-00.75
FOUL FOUL 7.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Justin Hall JR Texas Tech 8.01m 7.31m 23-11.75
FOUL 7.31m PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Sam Healy SO UL-Monroe 7.61m 7.28m 23-10.75
7.10m 7.28m FOUL FOUL 7.22m FOUL
8 Tahar Triki JR Texas A&M 7.96m 7.06m 23-02.00
7.02m 7.01m 7.06m 6.76m FOUL PASS
9 Jacore Irving SO Florida Stat 7.22m 7.04m 23-01.25
7.00m FOUL 7.04m 6.94m 6.63m 6.70m
10 Jamar Davis FR North Caroli 7.34m 7.01m 23-00.00
6.97m 7.01m FOUL
11 Howard Grant JR UT-Arlington 6.81m 6.97m 22-10.50
6.76m 6.97m FOUL
12 Talin Lewis FR USC 7.31m 6.90m 22-07.75
6.90m FOUL 6.82m
12 Phillip Austin FR Arizona 7.42m 6.90m 22-07.75
6.73m 6.90m 6.85m
14 Kameron Washington Unattached 7.40m 6.85m 22-05.75
6.85m 6.53m 6.38m
15 Colm Bourke SR UL-Monroe 7.46m 6.82m 22-04.50
6.73m FOUL 6.82m
16 Tyrek McNeese FR Arizona Stat 7.15m 6.78m 22-03.00
6.78m FOUL 6.63m
17 Dillon Baker FR Baylor 7.27m 6.73m 22-01.00
6.73m 6.51m 6.24m
18 CJ Stevenson FR Texas A&M 6.48m 6.63m 21-09.00
FOUL 6.52m 6.63m
19 Yannick KALIDAS FR North Texas 6.70m 6.07m 19-11.00
6.07m FOUL 3.76m
-- Isaiah McBride SR UT-Arlington 7.53m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Top 9 Athletes to Final
Facility: F 16.63m 1/27/2018 Chris Benard, Nike
Meet: M 16.63m 1/27/2018 Chris Benard, Nike
Texas Tech: S 16.96m 3/9/2013 Bryce Lamb, Texas Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Armani Wallace SR Florida Stat 16.44m 16.72mF 54-10.25
16.40m 16.61m 16.72m 16.46m FOUL FOUL
2 Tahar Triki JR Texas A&M 16.91m 16.52m 54-02.50
16.09m 16.22m 16.50m 16.33m 16.52m 13.83m
3 Chengetayi Mapaya SO TCU 16.42m 16.31m 53-06.25
15.76m 16.31m PASS 15.92m 15.97m 16.12m
4 Odaine Lewis SR Texas Tech 16.73m 16.18m 53-01.00
FOUL 15.99m 15.75m 14.12m 15.90m 16.18m
5 Jamar Davis FR North Caroli 15.23m 15.35m 50-04.50
15.17m FOUL 15.32m FOUL FOUL 15.35m
6 Justin Hall JR Texas Tech 15.64m 15.16m 49-09.00
14.59m 14.90m 15.16m FOUL 13.93m 14.84m
7 Darius Prescott SO UT-Arlington 14.72m 15.14m 49-08.25
FOUL 14.55m 15.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Jacore Irving SO Florida Stat 14.88m 15.02m 49-03.50
14.44m 15.02m 14.95m 14.96m 14.69m 14.88m
9 CJ Stevenson FR Texas A&M 15.14m 14.96m 49-01.00
FOUL FOUL 14.67m 14.33m 14.96m 14.70m
10 Tyrek McNeese FR Arizona Stat 15.16m 13.91m 45-07.75
13.72m 13.91m 13.50m
11 Howard Grant JR UT-Arlington 14.20m 13.58m 44-06.75
13.58m FOUL FOUL
-- Yannick KALIDAS FR North Texas 13.60m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put B Section
===================================================================================
Top 9 Athletes to Final
Minimum Mark - 12.19m
Meet: M 16.98m 1/27/2018 Alton Clay, UL-Monroe
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Joshua Hunter SR Abilene Chri 16.55m 15.87m 52-01.00
15.27m 15.87m 15.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Braden Darrow JR Texas Tech 16.50m 15.63m 51-03.50
15.24m FOUL 15.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Tyler Richardson Unattached 15.24m 14.51m 47-07.25
13.63m 13.82m 13.82m 14.51m 14.35m 14.33m
4 Ryan Simmons SR Abilene Chri 14.81m 14.46m 47-05.25
14.36m 14.33m 14.46m FOUL 14.26m FOUL
5 Chris SAMANIEGO FR North Texas 14.54m 14.33m 47-00.25
FOUL 13.38m 13.97m FOUL 14.33m FOUL
6 Isaac HUSEMAN FR North Texas 14.37m 13.96m 45-09.75
FOUL 13.95m 13.96m 13.50m 13.78m FOUL
7 Ray Dixon FR UL-Monroe 13.70m 13.90m 45-07.25
FOUL 13.90m 13.71m 13.52m FOUL 13.88m
8 Jakob Fudge FR UL-Monroe 13.78m 13.89m 45-07.00
13.78m 13.35m 13.36m 13.89m FOUL FOUL
9 Kendall MAPLES FR North Texas 13.39m 13.58m 44-06.75
12.89m FOUL FOUL 13.58m 12.65m 12.96m
Men Shot Put A Section
===================================================================================
Top 9 Athletes to Final
Minimum Mark - 12.19m
Facility: F 20.42m 1/23/2004 Janus Robert, Unattached
Meet: M 19.83m 1/27/2018 Adrian Piperi, Texas
Texas Tech: S 20.11m 2/8/2014 Kole Weldon, Texas Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jordan Geist SO Arizona 21.45m 20.78mF 68-02.25
19.95m 20.78m 19.96m 20.44m 20.26m 19.94m
2 Matthew Katnik JR USC 19.75m 19.51m 64-00.25
19.06m FOUL 19.38m 19.31m 19.51m 18.84m
3 Kai Schmidt SR Abilene Chri 18.38m 18.84m 61-09.75
17.29m 17.67m 18.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Eric Kicinski SR Texas Tech 18.99m 18.16m 59-07.00
17.38m 17.79m 18.16m 18.16m 17.94m 18.16m
5 Gabriel Oladipo SO Texas A&M 17.79m 17.73m 58-02.00
FOUL 17.29m 17.73m FOUL 17.27m FOUL
6 Micah Dye SR UL-Monroe 15.69m 51-05.75
15.69m 15.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Morgan Knight SR Abilene Chri 17.61m 15.42m 50-07.25
15.04m 15.41m 15.42m FOUL 15.32m FOUL
8 Nicholas Hardan FR Baylor 17.36m 15.35m 50-04.50
15.35m FOUL FOUL 14.58m FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw B Section
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Nicholas Hardan FR Baylor 16.36m 17.36m 56-11.50
15.73m FOUL 17.36m 16.73m 17.04m FOUL
2 Thomas Wilson SO Abilene Chri 15.19m 16.37m 53-08.50
16.37m 15.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 McKennon Cecil SR Abilene Chri 14.00m 15.53m 50-11.50
15.39m 15.53m FOUL FOUL 15.38m FOUL
4 Jakob Fudge FR UL-Monroe 15.48m 50-09.50
15.32m 15.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Micah Dye SR UL-Monroe 15.73m 15.37m 50-05.25
14.66m FOUL 14.95m FOUL 15.37m FOUL
6 Tyler Richardson Unattached 15.24m 15.21m 49-11.00
FOUL 14.38m 14.24m 15.21m FOUL 14.30m
7 Chris SAMANIEGO FR North Texas 14.33m 14.16m 46-05.50
13.05m FOUL FOUL 14.16m FOUL FOUL
8 Ray Dixon FR UL-Monroe 13.50m 13.61m 44-08.00
13.34m FOUL FOUL 13.61m 13.33m FOUL
9 Kendall MAPLES FR North Texas 11.14m 12.98m 42-07.00
11.79m 12.21m FOUL 10.64m 12.98m FOUL
10 Isaac HUSEMAN FR North Texas 10.90m 11.95m 39-02.50
11.03m 11.95m FOUL
Men Weight Throw A Section
===================================================================================
Top 9 Athletes to Final
Minimum Mark - 15.24m
Facility: F 24.71m 1/19/2007 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
Meet: M 21.74m 1/27/2018 Alton Clay, UL-Monroe
Texas Tech: S 20.58m 2/20/2015 Kole Weldon, Texas Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kevin Arreaga SO Miami 20.75m 20.36m 66-09.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 20.36m FOUL 20.00m
2 Nathan Bultman JR USC 20.62m 20.07m 65-10.25
19.34m 19.68m 20.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Eric Kicinski SR Texas Tech 19.73m 19.77m 64-10.50
FOUL 17.89m FOUL 19.48m FOUL 19.77m
4 Gabriel Oladipo SO Texas A&M 19.72m 19.24m 63-01.50
19.24m FOUL 19.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Josh Brown SO Texas A&M 18.11m 19.01m 62-04.50
17.85m 17.58m 17.64m 18.85m 19.01m FOUL
6 Morgan Knight SR Abilene Chri 18.90m 18.29m 60-00.25
17.56m 18.29m 18.19m FOUL 17.90m FOUL
7 Grayson Fleming SR Arizona 18.96m 17.82m 58-05.75
FOUL 17.59m 17.82m 17.04m FOUL FOUL
8 Joshua Hunter SR Abilene Chri 16.96m 16.34m 53-07.50
15.59m 15.95m 15.46m 16.34m FOUL FOUL
9 Karl SRALLA JR North Texas 15.57m 51-01.00
14.25m 14.26m FOUL 15.23m 15.57m FOUL
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Facility: F 6.97 1/26/2018 George Patrick, Texas
Meet: M 6.97 1/26/2018 George Patrick, Texas
Texas Tech: S 6.63
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ayden Owens FR USC 6.79F 2 958
2 Riley Ellis SO Abilene Chri 7.08 2 854
3 Kristo Simulask FR Oklahoma 7.13 2 837
4 Andreas Christodoulou SR Miami 7.37 2 755
5 Cole Palka SO Abilene Chri 7.39 1 749
6 Bjoern Adden JR Texas A&M-CC 7.39 1 749
7 Cole Whatley Unattached 7.43 2 736
8 Ross Dean FR Abilene Chri 7.44 1 732
9 Grant Rivers SR North Caroli 7.50 2 713
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Facility: F 2:44.85 1/26/2018 Tyler Adams, Sam Houston
Meet: M 2:44.85 1/26/2018 Tyler Adams, Sam Houston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cole Whatley Unattached 2:49.23 774
2 Ayden Owens FR USC 2:53.19 733
3 Cole Palka SO Abilene Chri 2:56.39 700
4 Ross Dean FR Abilene Chri 2:56.39 700
5 Kristo Simulask FR Oklahoma 2:56.49 699
6 Bjoern Adden JR Texas A&M-CC 2:58.11 683
7 Riley Ellis SO Abilene Chri 3:03.34 632
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Facility: F 8.05 1/26/2018 Tyler Adams, Sam Houston
Meet: M 8.05 1/26/2018 Tyler Adams, Sam Houston
Texas Tech: S 7.60
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ayden Owens FR USC 7.85F 3 1020
2 Kristo Simulask FR Oklahoma 8.43 2 877
3 Bjoern Adden JR Texas A&M-CC 8.50 2 860
4 Grant Rivers SR North Caroli 8.61 3 834
5 Cole Whatley Unattached 8.70 2 813
6 Riley Ellis SO Abilene Chri 8.74 1 804
7 Cole Palka SO Abilene Chri 8.99 1 748
8 Ross Dean FR Abilene Chri 9.62 1 615
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: F 2.22m 1/26/2018 Jeremy Taiwo, Velaase/NYAC
Meet: M 2.22m 1/26/2018 Jeremy Taiwo, Velaase/NYAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Riley Ellis SO Abilene Chri 2.03m 6-08.00 831
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XXO XO XXX
2 Grant Rivers SR North Caroli 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO O XXX
2 Kristo Simulask FR Oklahoma 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O XO O XXX
4 Ayden Owens FR USC 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O PPP XXO XXX
5 Bjoern Adden JR Texas A&M-CC 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
5 Cole Whatley Unattached 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O PPP XXX
7 Andreas Christodoulou SR Miami 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
8 Cole Palka SO Abilene Chri 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
9 Ross Dean FR Abilene Chri 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
O PPP O PPP O XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: F 4.84m 1/26/2018 James Manders, Texas A&M-CC
Meet: M 4.84m 1/26/2018 James Manders, Texas A&M-CC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kristo Simulask FR Oklahoma 4.85mF 15-11.00 865
3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Ross Dean FR Abilene Chri 4.55m 14-11.00 775
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O O O XXX
3 Ayden Owens FR USC 4.35m 14-03.25 716
2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XO XXX
4 Bjoern Adden JR Texas A&M-CC 4.15m 13-07.25 659
2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO O XXX
5 Cole Whatley Unattached 4.05m 13-03.50 631
2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XO XO XO XXX
6 Riley Ellis SO Abilene Chri 3.45m 11-03.75 469
2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP XXX
7 Cole Palka SO Abilene Chri 3.25m 10-08.00 418
2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
PPP XXO PPP PPP XXO PPP O PPP XXX
-- Grant Rivers SR North Caroli NH
2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: F 7.50m 1/26/2018 Tyler Adams, Sam Houston
Meet: M 7.50m 1/26/2018 Tyler Adams, Sam Houston
Texas Tech: S 8.14m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andreas Christodoulou SR Miami 6.96m 22-10.00 804
6.66m FOUL 6.96m
2 Ayden Owens FR USC 6.92m 22-08.50 795
6.82m 6.88m 6.92m
3 Kristo Simulask FR Oklahoma 6.88m 22-07.00 785
FOUL 6.59m 6.88m
4 Bjoern Adden JR Texas A&M-CC 6.84m 22-05.25 776
6.50m 6.84m 6.84m
5 Riley Ellis SO Abilene Chri 6.65m 21-10.00 732
6.60m 6.65m 6.63m
6 Cole Palka SO Abilene Chri 6.49m 21-03.50 695
FOUL 6.49m 6.13m
7 Grant Rivers SR North Caroli 6.33m 20-09.25 659
6.06m 6.18m 6.33m
8 Cole Whatley Unattached 6.27m 20-07.00 646
6.23m 6.27m 6.13m
9 Ross Dean FR Abilene Chri 5.99m 19-08.00 584
5.87m 5.99m FOUL
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: F 14.22m 1/26/2018 Devon Williams, Under Armour
Meet: M 14.22m 1/26/2018 Devon Williams, Under Armour
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ayden Owens FR USC 13.48m 44-02.75 697
12.54m 13.07m 13.48m
2 Kristo Simulask FR Oklahoma 12.99m 42-07.50 667
12.43m 12.48m 12.99m
3 Andreas Christodoulou SR Miami 12.29m 40-04.00 624
12.21m 12.16m 12.29m
4 Grant Rivers SR North Caroli 11.79m 38-08.25 594
FOUL 11.79m 11.60m
5 Bjoern Adden JR Texas A&M-CC 11.41m 37-05.25 571
FOUL 11.34m 11.41m
6 Riley Ellis SO Abilene Chri 10.91m 35-09.50 540
10.91m 10.86m 10.63m
7 Cole Whatley Unattached 10.78m 35-04.50 533
10.73m 10.58m 10.78m
8 Ross Dean FR Abilene Chri 10.30m 33-09.50 504
9.60m 9.85m 10.30m
9 Cole Palka SO Abilene Chri 9.87m 32-04.75 478
9.87m 9.17m 9.77m
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
Facility: F 6016 1/26/2018 Tyler Adams, Sam Houston
Meet: M 6016 1/26/2018 Tyler Adams, Sam Houston
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ayden Owens FR USC 5600 5642
2 Kristo Simulask FR Oklahoma 5300 5506
3 Bjoern Adden JR Texas A&M-CC 4590 4942
4 Riley Ellis SO Abilene Chri 4900 4862
5 Cole Whatley Unattached 5000 4777
6 Ross Dean FR Abilene Chri 4300 4454
7 Cole Palka SO Abilene Chri 4400 4381
|