TX Home
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Texas Tech Indoor Open and Multi
January 26th-28th 2023 Lubbock, Texas, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 Jan 30th to Jan 31st
Results
News
2023
2021
3
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
3
2016
2015
1
1
2014
1
3
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
Media for 2015
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Texas Tech Indoor Invitational
Jan 31st 2015, 4:30pm
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Texas Lutheran University Track and Field and Cross Country - Seguin, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/NM
Garden City
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
Plainview Track Club
Texas Southern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/OK
Pratt Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Pratt, Kansas
Angelo State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Angelo, Texas
Team Jett
Texas Tech University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lubbock, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/PA
New Mexico JC
Butler County Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Butler, Pennsylvania
Track Headz
University of North Texas Track and Field and Cross Country - Denton, Texas
Next Level Ath.
Eastern New Mexico University-main Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Portales, New Mexico
SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - South Plains - TX - Timing Company
University of Texas Pan American Track and Field and Cross Country - Edinburg, Texas
Papau New-Guinea
Hardin-Simmons University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Wayland Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Plainview, Texas
Juarez University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cuidad Juarez, Mexico
McMurry University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
West Texas A & M University Track & Field and Cross Country - Canyon, Texas
Western Texas College Track and Field and Cross Country - Snyder, Texas
New Mexico State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Las Cruces, New Mexico
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Unattached
Allen County CC
Our Lady of the Lake University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Antonio, Texas
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
South Plains College
Southwestern Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bethany, Oklahoma
Sam Houston State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Huntsville, Texas
JUCO - NJCAA Division I Track and Field and Cross Country
Barton Community College - Great Bend, Kansas
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Clarendon CC
Texas A & M University-kingsville Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingsville, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/KS
Cowley County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Arkansas City, Kansas
Tascosa Runners Club
Invited groups
2015
Texas Tech Indoor Invitational
2015 Results - Texas Tech Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 31st 2015, 4:30pm
Texas Tech Indoor Invitational
Jan 30, 2015 to Jan 31, 2015
Lubbock, TX, US
Timing/Results by:
SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - Sou
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abilene Christian
Allen County
Angelo State
Barton County
Butler County
Clarendon CC
Cowley College
Eastern New Mexico
Garden City
Hardin-Simmons
Juarez University
McMurry University
New Mexico (JC)
New Mexico State
Next Level Ath.
North Texas
Our Lady of the Lake
Papau New-Guinea
Plainview Track Club
Pratt
Sam Houston State
South Plains
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
Tascosa Runners Club
Team Jett
Texas A&M-Kingsville
Texas Lutheran
Texas Southern
Texas Tech
Texas-Pan American
Track Headz
Unattached
Wayland Baptist
West Texas A&M
Western Texas
|
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600y
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Indoor Pentathlon
|
Heptathlon
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richards III, Joseph
11
Texas Tech
46.48
1
2
Richards, Jereem
10
South Plains
46.49
1
1
Champlin, Steven
9
Texas Tech
47.41
2
2
Davis, Marcus
9
South Plains
47.99
2
3
Green, Juan Paul
11
Unattached
48.03
1
3
Howell, Renard
10
South Plains
48.22
2
4
Daniel, Rosen
10
Abilene Christia
48.29
1
1
Henderson, Deandre
10
Barton County
48.38
4
5
Kerley, Fred
10
South Plains
48.40
1
2
Clark, Isaac
10
South Plains
48.44
4
4
Helom, Josh
12
West Texas A&M
48.54
2
5
McBride, Deandre
10
Abilene Christia
48.61
2
3
Stukes, Quick
10
Barton County
48.98
4
1
Mayweather, Kennedy
10
Barton County
49.03
6
1
Windham, Dedrian
9
South Plains
49.16
3
1
Cervantes, Raul
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
49.21
5
2
Clark, Jacob
10
South Plains
49.28
5
6
Allyene-Forte, Osei
12
Abilene Christia
49.43
1
6
Pierre, Kelson
9
Wayland Baptist
49.50
2
4
Reynolds, Andrew
9
Wayland Baptist
49.64
4
2
Mwewa, Emmanuel
9
Butler County
49.69
3
3
Gordon, Deron
9
Barton County
49.86
5
2
Bloomfield, Lee-Andrew
9
Unattached
50.12
6
3
Stubbs, Joshua
10
Unattached
50.14
6
1
Carey, Micah
9
Barton County
50.17
11
5
Muse, Jamaad
9
South Plains
50.30
4
4
Ayers, Donavan
9
Butler County
50.56
5
3
Thornton, Kirkland
Unattached
50.86
3
1
Kapmatana, Kevin
Papau New-Guinea
50.96
9
4
Gonzales, Luis
10
Texas A&M-Kingsv
51.02
6
5
James, Carlos
9
South Plains
51.23
6
1
Wilson, Jaquez
9
Barton County
51.24
7
1
Francois, Zodani
10
Barton County
51.32
10
5
Smith, LaChristopher
9
Garden City
51.40
5
2
Waterhouse, Nick
12
Eastern New Mexi
51.54
7
1
Barfield, Dennis
10
Pratt
51.56
8
3
Poindexter, Willie
12
McMurry Universi
51.64
7
2
Koike, Hunter
9
Allen County
51.70
9
6
Patino, File
9
Texas-Pan Americ
51.88
6
4
McQueen, Baron
12
Unattached
51.94
7
2
Campos, Francisco
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
52.03
11
2
MacDonald, Bryan
12
Texas-Pan Americ
52.07
8
3
Anaya, Andrew
10
Eastern New Mexi
52.35
8
4
Dias II, Randall
9
South Plains
52.65
8
3
McMath, Skylar
9
Eastern New Mexi
52.83
11
1
Bennett, Jabbar
9
Cowley College
52.87
12
2
Gonzalez, Justin
10
Texas-Pan Americ
52.94
10
3
Mendiola, Samuel
9
Texas-Pan Americ
52.97
9
4
Montgomery, Victor
9
Western Texas
53.29
9
5
Cruz, Victor
11
Unattached
53.46
7
1
Stone, Michael
9
Garden City
53.57
13
2
Daprano, Michael
9
Allen County
54.27
12
2
Collins, Akibule
12
Unattached
54.27
13
3
Ybarra, Aaron
9
Texas-Pan Americ
54.40
10
4
Rich, John
9
Hardin-Simmons
55.08
11
3
Rochell, Johnny
9
Clarendon CC
55.32
13
3
Winston, Garrett
9
Hardin-Simmons
55.57
12
4
Leach, Tyrone
9
Garden City
55.95
13
4
Mann, Ty
9
Hardin-Simmons
57.08
12
5
Slaughter, Darius
10
Pratt
57.93
13
4
Garza, Matias
9
Our Lady of the
58.52
10
--
Green, Chris
9
South Plains
FS
7
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
James, Jessica
11
Abilene Christia
55.78
2
1
Gause, Diamond
10
South Plains
55.93
1
2
Green, Kimone
9
Abilene Christia
56.11
1
3
Spencer, Medinah
9
South Plains
56.44
1
4
Perry, Amber
12
Texas A&M-Kingsv
56.56
1
2
Harrison, Deja
9
South Plains
56.94
2
3
Dobbin, Brandi
10
South Plains
57.11
2
1
Telesford, Aaliyah
9
South Plains
57.34
3
4
Gittens, Kesley
10
Wayland Baptist
57.42
2
5
Quiah, Angie
11
Wayland Baptist
57.71
2
1
Newkirk, Quadaisha
9
New Mexico (JC)
58.04
7
1
Mitchell, Jahneya
9
New Mexico (JC)
58.19
4
1
Agbasoga, Allison
10
Angelo State
58.33
5
5
Trevino, Kathy
12
Texas A&M-Kingsv
58.34
1
2
Roberson, Faith
10
Unattached
58.40
3
3
Beckford, Peta-Gay
12
Texas-Pan Americ
58.53
3
6
Hurt, Chartia
11
Unattached
59.03
1
6
Plummer, Petrene
11
Abilene Christia
59.11
2
2
Style, Tamara
9
Barton County
59.18
5
4
Parker, Adria
10
Texas Tech
59.47
3
2
Erika, Rodriguez
Juarez Universit
59.64
4
3
Glover, O'neisha
9
Barton County
59.85
5
1
Vujanic, Kristina
9
Butler County
59.96
6
4
Barroso, Deandra
12
Texas-Pan Americ
1:00.02
5
3
Crowther, Alysse
10
Texas-Pan Americ
1:00.11
4
2
Hyshaw, Alexis
9
South Plains
1:00.18
6
5
vunatup, shirley
9
Papau New-Guinea
1:00.20
3
4
Rodriguez, Melissa
12
Texas-Pan Americ
1:00.25
4
5
Brown, Alondriah
9
Allen County
1:00.27
5
5
Schulze, Destiny
12
Texas-Pan Americ
1:00.31
4
6
Vazquez, Stephanie
11
Texas-Pan Americ
1:00.68
5
2
Solis, Gabriela
10
Angelo State
1:00.98
7
6
Dewey, Monica
12
Unattached
1:01.24
3
1
Kashaka, Rasheema
9
Garden City
1:01.39
8
3
Yerby, Hannah
11
Unattached
1:01.44
6
4
Ward, Tare'
9
Angelo State
1:01.56
6
3
Randall, Sarah
11
Texas Lutheran
1:01.67
7
5
Coleman, Savannah
10
New Mexico State
1:01.83
6
4
Wilson, Hayley
9
Angelo State
1:02.40
7
6
Smith, Latriceia
12
Unattached
1:02.74
6
5
Thomas, Shenaya
9
Our Lady of the
1:02.98
7
2
Taylor, Ronzasha
9
Allen County
1:03.08
8
3
Leister, Alyssa
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:03.21
8
4
Palacios, Karla
10
Angelo State
1:03.92
8
1
Pierson, Ashlee
9
Eastern New Mexi
1:04.45
9
5
Wright, Kristin
9
Angelo State
1:04.73
8
2
Cox, Alyssa
10
New Mexico State
1:05.29
9
3
Guerrero, Val
9
Our Lady of the
1:06.09
9
4
Jefferson, Brooke
10
Cowley College
1:07.99
9
5
Fenceroy, Cyra
9
Pratt
1:09.40
9
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
37019 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Texas Tech Indoor Open and Multi
,
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
,
Allen County CC
,
Angelo State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Angelo, Texas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Texas Tech Indoor Open and Multi
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
3
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
3
2015
1
1
2014
1
3
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#texas-tech
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!