TX Home
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Texas Tech Indoor Open and Multi
January 26th-28th 2023 Lubbock, Texas, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 Jan 30th to Jan 31st
Results
News
2023
2021
3
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
3
2016
2015
1
1
2014
1
3
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
Media for 2015
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Texas Tech Indoor Invitational
Jan 31st 2015, 4:30pm
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Butler County Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Butler, Pennsylvania
Track Headz
University of North Texas Track and Field and Cross Country - Denton, Texas
Next Level Ath.
Eastern New Mexico University-main Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Portales, New Mexico
SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - South Plains - TX - Timing Company
University of Texas Pan American Track and Field and Cross Country - Edinburg, Texas
Papau New-Guinea
Hardin-Simmons University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Wayland Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Plainview, Texas
Juarez University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cuidad Juarez, Mexico
McMurry University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
West Texas A & M University Track & Field and Cross Country - Canyon, Texas
Western Texas College Track and Field and Cross Country - Snyder, Texas
New Mexico State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Las Cruces, New Mexico
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Unattached
Allen County CC
Our Lady of the Lake University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Antonio, Texas
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
South Plains College
Southwestern Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bethany, Oklahoma
Sam Houston State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Huntsville, Texas
JUCO - NJCAA Division I Track and Field and Cross Country
Barton Community College - Great Bend, Kansas
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Clarendon CC
Texas A & M University-kingsville Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingsville, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/KS
Cowley County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Arkansas City, Kansas
Tascosa Runners Club
Texas Lutheran University Track and Field and Cross Country - Seguin, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/NM
Garden City
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
Plainview Track Club
Texas Southern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/OK
Pratt Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Pratt, Kansas
Angelo State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Angelo, Texas
Team Jett
Texas Tech University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lubbock, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/PA
New Mexico JC
Invited groups
2015
Texas Tech Indoor Invitational
2015 Results - Texas Tech Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 31st 2015, 4:30pm
Texas Tech Indoor Invitational
Jan 30, 2015 to Jan 31, 2015
Lubbock, TX, US
Timing/Results by:
SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - Sou
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abilene Christian
Allen County
Angelo State
Barton County
Butler County
Clarendon CC
Cowley College
Eastern New Mexico
Garden City
Hardin-Simmons
Juarez University
McMurry University
New Mexico (JC)
New Mexico State
Next Level Ath.
North Texas
Our Lady of the Lake
Papau New-Guinea
Plainview Track Club
Pratt
Sam Houston State
South Plains
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
Tascosa Runners Club
Team Jett
Texas A&M-Kingsville
Texas Lutheran
Texas Southern
Texas Tech
Texas-Pan American
Track Headz
Unattached
Wayland Baptist
West Texas A&M
Western Texas
|
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600y
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Indoor Pentathlon
|
Heptathlon
Mens 600y
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collins, Kyle
10
Texas Tech
1:10.88
1
2
Brooks, Jimmy
10
Western Texas
1:11.09
1
3
Gyasi, Daniel
10
Western Texas
1:11.23
2
4
Windham, Dedrian
9
South Plains
1:11.26
2
5
Block, Daniel
12
Abilene Christia
1:11.45
3
6
Kerley, Fred
10
South Plains
1:11.54
1
7
Briggs, Kemonie
9
Texas Tech
1:12.04
2
8
Stukes, Quick
10
Barton County
1:12.43
2
9
Daniel, Rosen
10
Abilene Christia
1:12.49
1
10
Smith, JW
10
Texas Tech
1:12.68
2
11
Mwewa, Emmanuel
9
Butler County
1:12.96
3
12
Bourguin, Damien
9
West Texas A&M
1:13.36
5
13
Muse, Jamaad
9
South Plains
1:13.79
5
14
Paul, Sterlen
10
Abilene Christia
1:14.18
5
15
Ramirez, Hector
Juarez Universit
1:14.29
3
16
Warren, Sirron
12
Texas Tech
1:14.63
2
17
Rock, Craig
9
Garden City
1:14.82
10
18
Hamilton, Rajay
9
Western Texas
1:15.20
1
19
Eligulachvili, Ilia
11
Eastern New Mexi
1:15.29
3
20
Forrest, Anthony
9
Barton County
1:15.48
11
21
Miller, Aaron
9
Allen County
1:15.81
6
22
Brown, Coalson
9
West Texas A&M
1:16.15
8
23
Broxterman, Thomas
10
Allen County
1:16.54
5
24
MacDonald, Bryan
12
Texas-Pan Americ
1:16.73
5
25
Campos, Francisco
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:16.77
7
26
VanWinkle, Dillon
10
South Plains
1:16.80
7
26
Patino, File
9
Texas-Pan Americ
1:16.80
4
28
Robinson, Kyle
9
South Plains
1:16.89
11
29
Ayers, Donavan
9
Butler County
1:16.95
6
30
Greenfield, Trevor
9
West Texas A&M
1:17.02
9
31
Rich, John
9
Hardin-Simmons
1:17.16
8
32
Madrid, Elias
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:17.28
7
33
Brown, Marquis
9
Texas Lutheran
1:17.41
10
34
Davis, Tredecio
12
West Texas A&M
1:17.46
9
35
Richardson, Ryan
12
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:17.70
6
36
Garza, Matias
9
Our Lady of the
1:17.71
8
37
Pierre, Jonathan
9
Barton County
1:17.99
11
38
Caine, Markeen
10
Allen County
1:18.20
4
39
Cook, William
9
Texas Lutheran
1:18.23
10
40
Ochs, Taylor
12
Abilene Christia
1:18.50
8
41
Gonzalez, Justin
10
Texas-Pan Americ
1:18.80
6
42
Quinones, Roberto
Juarez Universit
1:18.91
6
43
Everitt, Hayden
9
West Texas A&M
1:19.01
10
44
Williams, Trevion
10
Texas-Pan Americ
1:19.04
7
45
Manuszewski, Donald
9
Texas Lutheran
1:19.19
9
46
Smith, Clay
10
Hardin-Simmons
1:19.74
6
47
McLain, Grant
9
West Texas A&M
1:21.10
11
48
Pelayo, Andres
9
Pratt
1:21.72
4
49
Collins, Michael
9
Western Texas
1:21.95
11
50
Calderon, Rudolph
9
Texas Lutheran
1:21.99
9
51
Rochell, Johnny
9
Clarendon CC
1:22.86
11
52
Landry, Ryan
9
Pratt
1:23.37
9
53
Daprano, Michael
9
Allen County
1:23.39
4
54
Wade, Deandre
10
Butler County
1:23.81
7
--
Neilly, Ramon
12
Texas-Pan Americ
DNF
4
--
Flaviano, George
10
South Plains
DNF
4
Womens 600y
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
James, Jessica
11
Abilene Christia
1:23.53
1
2
Harrison, Deja
9
South Plains
1:25.21
1
3
Dobbin, Brandi
10
South Plains
1:25.70
2
4
Plummer, Petrene
11
Abilene Christia
1:26.16
1
5
Casanovas, Alba
11
West Texas A&M
1:26.34
2
6
Rodriguez, Valerie
9
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:26.67
1
7
Gonzalez, Kelsi
11
New Mexico State
1:26.80
2
8
Lageroy, Widline
9
Barton County
1:27.27
1
9
Wilder, Sommer
9
West Texas A&M
1:28.01
2
10
Junious, Victoria
9
North Texas
1:28.20
3
11
Erika, Rodriguez
Juarez Universit
1:28.82
4
12
Hall, Ashley
10
New Mexico State
1:29.53
5
13
Schulze, Destiny
12
Texas-Pan Americ
1:29.54
3
14
Vazquez, Stephanie
11
Texas-Pan Americ
1:30.01
4
15
Ward, Tare'
9
Angelo State
1:30.24
3
16
Coleman, Shanita
12
McMurry Universi
1:30.44
8
17
Barroso, Deandra
12
Texas-Pan Americ
1:30.71
3
18
Deleon, Brianna
9
Texas-Pan Americ
1:30.78
5
19
Wilson, Izzy
11
Unattached
1:30.84
5
20
Smith, Chloe
12
Unattached
1:30.85
4
21
Solis, Gabriela
10
Angelo State
1:30.90
3
22
Randall, Sarah
11
Texas Lutheran
1:31.43
3
23
Wilson, Hayley
9
Angelo State
1:31.60
5
24
Young, Brianna
9
Garden City
1:32.85
7
25
Rodriguez, Melissa
12
Texas-Pan Americ
1:32.90
6
26
Coleman, Jessica
9
Garden City
1:32.91
7
27
Palacios, Karla
10
Angelo State
1:33.23
7
28
Richins, Elisabeth
9
Pratt
1:33.72
4
29
Ledesma, Jaedyn
9
Cowley College
1:34.06
4
30
Castillo, Ursula
Juarez Universit
1:34.07
2
31
Moreno, Christian
12
Unattached
1:34.87
6
32
Anderson, Geneva
11
Texas-Pan Americ
1:35.04
5
33
Bietendorf, Mercedes
10
McMurry Universi
1:35.18
8
34
Henderson, Sandra
9
Texas Lutheran
1:35.87
7
35
Seawright, Morgan
10
West Texas A&M
1:36.99
6
36
Thomas, Shenaya
9
Our Lady of the
1:37.23
8
37
Broussard, Jessiah
9
McMurry Universi
1:38.59
8
38
Rivera, Krystal
9
Pratt
1:39.54
6
39
Fenceroy, Cyra
9
Pratt
1:39.60
6
40
Jefferson, Brooke
10
Cowley College
1:39.79
7
41
Hernandez, Carmen
9
Garden City
1:39.80
8
42
Twenhafel, Hannah
9
Cowley College
1:43.07
7
--
Flores, Angie
10
Garden City
DNF
8
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
37019 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Texas Tech Indoor Open and Multi
,
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
,
Allen County CC
,
Angelo State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Angelo, Texas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Texas Tech Indoor Open and Multi
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
3
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
3
2015
1
1
2014
1
3
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#texas-tech
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!